2021 Cross Country Roster

Women's Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Michelle Bollini Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Charlevoix, Mich. / Charlevoix
Jenna Brewer Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Grandville, Mich. / Grandville
Jenna Disser Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Marysville, Mich. / Marysville
Bailie Falla Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Rutland, Mass. / Wachusett Regional
Gabrielle Feber Cl.: R-Sr. Hometown/High School: Huntington Woods, Mich. / Berkley
Rebecca Feber Cl.: R-Fr. Hometown/High School: Huntington Woods, Mich. / Berkley
Katelyn Feldpausch Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Owosso, Mich. / Corunna
Cedar Gordon Cl.: R-Fr. Hometown/High School: Two Harbors, Minn. / Two Harbors
Molly Greene Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Chardon, Ohio / Chardon
Ingrid Halverson Cl.: R-Fr. Hometown/High School: Wayzata, Minn. / Wayzata
Elsa Huckles Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Stillwater, Minn. / Stillwater
Lauren Konkol Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Wauwatosa, Wis. / Wisconsin Lutheran
Sam Kurkowski Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Roseville, Minn. / Roseville Area
Abby Martin Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Franksville, Wis. / Union Grove
Alice McKnight Cl.: R-Fr. Hometown/High School: Bend, Ore. / Bend
Ella Merklein Cl.: R-Fr. Hometown/High School: Hartford, Wis. / Hartford Union
Miranda Meyers Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: South Lyon, Mich. / International Academy
Anabel Needham Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Houghton, Mich. / Houghton
Theresa Passe Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Eagan, Minn. / Eagan
Zoe Reep Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / Forest Hills Northern
Chloe Strach Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: North Muskegon, Mich. / North Muskegon
Mady VanWieren Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: West Olive, Mich. / West Ottawa


Men's Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Kenny Abraham Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Williamston, Mich. / Williamston
Lucas Betzoldt Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Dexter, Mich. / Dexter
Callen Carrier Cl.: R-Fr. Hometown/High School: Spring Lake, Mich. / Spring Lake
Randy Dwyer Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Royal Oak, Mich. / Royal Oak
Stanley Elder Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Grand Ledge, Mich. / Grand Ledge
Daniel Ezzo Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: East Lansing, Mich. / Haslett
Benjamin Gietek Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
Ben Holland Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Okemos, Mich. / Okemos
Jasper Johnston Cl.: R-Fr. Hometown/High School: Ely, Minn. / Ely Memorial
Cade Kaighen Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
Drew Kolodge Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Clay, Mich. / Anchor Bay
Connor Krueger Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Grosse Pointe, Mich. / Hartland
Sam Lange Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Washington, Ill. / Morton
Stephen Loparo Cl.: R-Fr. Hometown/High School: Kalamazoo, Mich. / Portage Northern
Nathan Luczak Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Downers Grove, Ill. / Downers Grove South
Logan Lukonic Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Sharpsville, Pa. / Sharpsville Area
Josh Lynch Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Midland, Mich. / Sacred Heart Academy
Michael Marshall Cl.: R-Fr. Hometown/High School: Eagan, Minn. / Eagan
Sam Marshall Cl.: R-Fr. Hometown/High School: Eagan, Minn. / Eagan
Nick McKenzie Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Dexter, Mich. / Dexter
Luke Moore Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: White Lake, Mich. / Lakeland
Nick Niemi Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Ironwood, Mich. / Ironwood
Ben Passolt Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Edina, Minn. / Edina
Braden Reichl Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Green River, Wyo. / Green River
Tucker Ringhand Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Crosby, Minn. / Crosby-Ironton
William Robinson Cl.: R-Fr. Hometown/High School: Monroe, Mich. / Jefferson
Kyle Samluk Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: New Hudson, Mich. / Okemos
Clayton Sayen Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Houghton, Mich. / Houghton
Dutch Schaefer Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Santee, Calif. / West Hills
Henry Snider Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: St. Paul, Minn. / Mounds Park Academy
Tryg Solberg Cl.: R-Fr. Hometown/High School: White Bear Lake, Minn. / White Bear Lake
Isaac Steers Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / Kenowa Hills
Joe Wade Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Montrose, Mich. / Hill-McCloy
Robbie Watling Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: New London, Wis. / New London
Jon Wildey Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Fruitport, Mich. / Fruitport Community


Head Coach: Kristina Owen (2nd year, 1st season)

Assistant Coach: Robert Young (1st season)

Graduate Assistant Coach: Dylan Gaines (2nd season)

Athletic Trainers: Todd Hall (2nd season), Korinne Umlauft (4th season)