Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2020 Cross Country Roster

Women's Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Michelle Bollini Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Charlevoix, Mich. / Charlevoix
Jenna Brewer Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Grandville, Mich. / Grandville
Jenna Disser Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Marysville, Mich. / Marysville
Bailie Falla Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: - / -
Gabrielle Feber Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Huntington Woods, Mich. / Berkley
Katelyn Feldpausch Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Owosso, Mich. / Corunna
Molly Greene Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Chardon, Ohio / Chardon
Elsa Huckles Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: - / -
Carly Huggins Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Madison, Wis. / James Madison Memorial
Jess Illg Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Stacy, Minn. / Cambridge-Isanti
Lauren Konkol Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Wauwatosa, Wis. / Wisconsin Lutheran
Sam Kurkowski Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Roseville, Minn. / Roseville Area
Laura Lyons Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Calumet, Mich. / Lake Linden-Hubbell
Abby Martin Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Franksville, Wis. / Union Grove
Miranda Meyers Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: - / -
Anabel Needham Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Houghton, Mich. / Houghton
Theresa Passe Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Eagan, Minn. / Eagan
Zoe Reep Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / Forest Hills Northern
Chloe Strach Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: North Muskegon, Mich. / North Muskegon
Mady VanWieren Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: West Olive, Mich. / West Ottawa
Charlotte Wilkes Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Germantown Hills, Ill. / Metamora


Men's Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Kenny Abraham Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Williamston, Mich. / Williamston
Zachary Allion Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: - / -
Lucas Betzoldt Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Dexter, Mich. / Dexter
Nathan Carey Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Iron Mountain, Mich. / Iron Mountain
Mitch DeLong Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Houghton, Mich. / Calumet
Hunter Dercks Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Sun Prairie, Wis. / Sun Prairie
Ransom Duncan Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Dexter, Mich. / Dexter
Robert Dwyer Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Royal Oak, Mich. / Royal Oak
Stanley Elder Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Grand Ledge, Mich. / Grand Ledge
Daniel Ezzo Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: East Lansing, Mich. / Haslett
Benjamin Gietek Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
Jon Gietek Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
Ben Holland Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Okemos, Mich. / Okemos
Cade Kaighen Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
Drew Kolodge Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Clay, Mich. / Anchor Bay
Connor Krueger Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Grosse Pointe, Mich. / Hartland
Mikey Kulas Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Iron Mountain, Mich. / Iron Mountain
Sam Lange Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Washington, Ill. / Morton
Nathan Luczak Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: - / -
Logan Lukonic Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Sharpsville, Pa. / Sharpsville Area
Josh Lynch Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Midland, Mich. / Sacred Heart Academy
Nick McKenzie Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Dexter, Mich. / Dexter
Luke Moore Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: White Lake, Mich. / Lakeland
Nick Niemi Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Ironwood, Mich. / Ironwood
Ben Passolt Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Edina, Minn. / Edina
Skylar Patten Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: - / -
Braden Reichl Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Green River, Wyo. / Green River
Tucker Ringhand Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Crosby, Minn. / Crosby-Ironton
Kyle Samluk Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: New Hudson, Mich. / Okemos
Clayton Sayen Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Houghton, Mich. / Houghton
Dutch Schaefer Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Santee, Calif. / West Hills
Chase Scheel Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Lake Mills, Wis. / Lake Mills
Somer Schrock Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Minn. / Winter Sports School in Park City
Garrett Smith Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Williamston, Mich. / Williamston
Henry Snider Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: - / -
Isaac Steers Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / Kenowa Hills
Cody Tuftee Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: - / -
Joseph Wade Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Montrose, Mich. / Hill-McCloy
Robbie Watling Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: New London, Wis. / New London
Zach Werth Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Highland, Mich. / Lakeland
Jon Wildey Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Fruitport, Mich. / Fruitport Community


Head Coach:  Kristina Owen