Volleyball Team Awards
Most Valuable Player
2021 | Laura De Marchi |
2020 | Anna Jonynas |
2019 | Laura De Marchi |
2018 | Anna Jonynas |
2017 | Elle Heinonen |
2016 | Aubrey Ficek |
Rachel Pohlod | |
2015 | Jacqueline Aird |
Lauren Emmert | |
2014 | Jacqueline Aird |
2013 | Madeline Haben |
2012 | Madeline Haben |
Shelby Jones | |
2011 | Jena Karkos |
2010 | No Award Given |
2009 | No Award Given |
2008 | Jen Jung |
2007 | Kelsey Skoog |
2006 | Jen Jung |
2005 | Rosalyn Robinson |
2004 | Rebecca Kaukola-Subert |
2003 | Kristin Klock |
2002 | Rebecca Kaukola |
2001 | Emily Fossum |
2000 | Emily Fossum |
1999 | Karen Milborn |
1998 | Jamie Hoggarth |
1997 | Marisol Mosquera |
1996 | Krista Valdivia |
1995 | Kristan Schuster |
1994 | Kim Hoppes |
1993 | Kim Hoppes |
1992 | Kim Hoppes |
1991 | Rhonda Pruitt |
1990 | Cathy Murphy |
1989 | Stephanie Livingston |
1988 | Joan Brown |
1987 | Stephanie Livingston |
Heather Choate | |
1986 | Liisa Fink |
1985 | Margie Hungerman |
1984 | Liisa Fink |
1983 | Sue Hintz |
1982 | None |
1981 | Karen Henegar |
1980 | None |
1979 | Linda Chesebro |
1978 | Linda Chesebro |
1977 | Theresa Foguth |
1976 | Wendy Wagner |
Most Improved Player
2021 | Morgan Radtke |
2020 | Janie Grindland |
2019 | Rachel Ping |
2018 | Kristine Fink |
2017 | Kristine Fink |
2016 | Stephanie Dietrich |
2015 | Rachel Pohlod |
2014 | Stephanie Dietrich |
2013 | Kendall Ward |
2012 | Kienna Sharp |
2011 | Shelby Jones |
2010 | Skylar Paffenroth |
2009 | Alicia Schneider |
2008 | Kristy Sexton |
2007 | Ellen Sherry |
2006 | Kelly Jorgensen |
2005 | Christa Jung |
2004 | Amanda Mackenthun |
2003 | Rosalyn Robinson |
2002 | Julie Motz |
2001 | Cathy Waisanen |
2000 | Sara Schooley |
1999 | Emily Fossum |
1998 | Jilaine Bolek |
1997 | Joelle Townsend |
1996 | Jamie Hoggarth |
1995 | Cheryl McDaniel |
1994 | Kris Allen |
1993 | Kris Allen |
1992 | Kristan Schuster |
1991 | Krista Holscher |
1990 | Jean Gosenheimer |
1989 | Krista Holscher |
1988 | Sherry Huggett |
1987 | Debbie Lowrie |
1986 | Heather Choate |
1985 | Judy Ruthko |
1984 | Dawn Porter |
1983 | Cheryl Ridley |
1982 | Heather Fry |
1981 | Beth Pflug |
1980 | Julie Corner |
1979 | Pam Cook |
1978 | Julie Love |
1977 | Jo Ann Law |
1976 | Pam Bosio |
1975 | Wendy Wagner |
Digger Award
2021 | Carissa Beyer |
2020 | Megan Utlak |
2019 | Anna Jonynas |
Megan Utlak | |
2018 | Megan Utlak |
2017 | Elle Heinonen |
2016 | Elle Heinonen |
2015 | Jacqueline Aird |
2014 | No Award Given |
2013 | Jackie Aird |
2012 | Jackie Aird |
2011 | Tessa Mauer |
2010 | No Award Given |
2009 | No Award Given |
2008 | Veronica Armstrong |
2007 | Kaitlin Wiza |
2006 | Kelsey Skoog |
2005 | Jamie Orlowski |
2004 | Jamie Orlowski |
2003 | Kristin Klock |
2002 | Kristin Klock |
2001 | Emily Fossum |
2000 | Sarah Ahnen |
1999 | Sarah Ahnen |
1998 | Jamie Hoggarth |
1997 | Emily Monte |
1996 | Marisol Mosquera |
1995 | Jennifer Peterson |
1994 | Erika Wade |
1993 | Erika Wade |
1992 | Jean Gosenheimer |
1991 | Rhonda Pruitt |
1990 | Rhonda Pruitt |
1989 | Cathy Murphy |
1988 | Rhonda Pruitt |
1987 | Judy Ruthko |
1986 | Laura Custer |
1985 | Heather Fry |
1984 | Jane Wisniewski |
1983 | Jane Wisniewski |
1982 | Barb McLaughlin |
1981 | Julie Pflug |
1980 | Carolyn Felan |
1979 | Shelby Erskin |
1978 | Karen Henegar |
1977 | Teresa Foguth |
1976 | Wendy Wagner |
1975 | Jane Wenger |
Scholastic Achievement
2021 | Lindy Oujiri (4.0, Biomedical Engineering) |
2020 | Megan Utlak (4.0, Fiance & Psychology) |
2019 | Megan Utlak (4.0, Finance) |
2018 | |
2017 | Stephanie Dietrich (3.96, Excercise Science) |
2016 | |
2015 | Noelle Eveland (Chemical Engineering) |
2014 | Rachel Pohlod (4.0, Mechanical Engineering) |
2013 | Abby DeWitt (3.86, Exercise Science) |
2012 | Lisa Diduch (3.84, Biology) |
2011 | Tessa Mauer (3.88, Psychology) |
2010 | Jordanna Kero (3.81, Civil Engineering) |
2009 | Kaari Nevanen (3.75, Scientific & Tech. Comm.) |
2008 | Kelly Jorgensen (3.91, Scientific & Tech. Comm.) |
2007 | Kelly Jorgensen (3.89, Scientific & Tech. Comm.) |
2006 | Kelly Jorgensen (3.92, Scientific & Tech. Comm.) |
2005 | Amanda Neuhalfen (3.59 Chemical Engineering) |
2004 | Cathy Waisanen (3.92, Biology) |
2003 | Cathy Waisanen (3.88, Biology) |
2002 | Sarah Ahnen (4.00, Business Administration) |
2001 | Sarah Ahnen (4.00, Business Administration) |
Chrissy Gentili (4.00, Economics) | |
2000 | Sarah Ahnen (4.00, Business Administration) |
1999 | Jenny Conger (3.67, Mechanical Engineering) |
1998 | Jane Seaver (3.64, Biological Sciences) |
1997 | Janda Foristall (3.73, Chemical Engineering) |
1996 | Suzanne Lee (3.89, Chemical Engineering) |
1995 | Kristan Schuster (3.41, Mathematics) |
1994 | Kristan Schuster (3.40, Mathematics) |
1993 | Kristan Schuster (3.29, Mathematics) |
1992 | Sara Nash (3.30, Mathematics) |
1991 | Sherry Huggett (3.68, Medical Technology) |
1990 | Sherry Huggett (3.73, Medical Technology) |
1989 | Sherry Huggett (3.74, Medical Technology) |
1988 | Sherry Huggett (3.81 Medical Technology) |
1987 | Cathy Murphy (3.72, Biology) |
1986 | Heather Choate (3.54, Mechanical Engineering) |
1985 | Heather Choate (3.58, Mechanical Engineering) |
1984 | Margie Hungerman (2.86, Electrical Engineering) |
1983 | Jacqui Burns (3.53, Metallurgical Engineering) |
1982 | Jacqui Burns (3.70, Metallurgical Engineering) |
1981 | Jacqui Burns (4.00, Metallurgical Engineering) |
1980 | Jacqui Burns (3.44, Metallurgical Engineering) |
1979 | Pam Cook (3.81, Mechanical Engineering) |
1978 | Karen Henegar (3.75, Electrical Engineering) |
1977 | Sue Korpela (3.53, Chemical Engineering) |
1976 | Sue Korpela (3.86, Chemical Engineering) |
1975 | Pat Turunen |
Harold Meese Sportsmanship Award
2021 | Olivia Ghormley |
2020 | Carissa Beyer |
2019 | MacAulay Petersen |
2018 | MacAulay Petersen |
2017 | Courtney Kurkie |
2016 | Kristine Fink |
2015 | Noelle Eveland |
2014 | Rosie Aumann |
2013 | Jordanna Kero |
2012 | Jordanna Kero |
2011 | Jordanna Kero |
Alex Schwalbe | |
2010 | Andria Nyenhuis |
2009 | Jordanna Kero |
2008 | Ashley Nyenhuis |
2007 | Ellen Sherry |
2006 | Jackie Roberts |
2005 | Laura Gintant |
2004 | Cathy Waisanen |
2003 | Chrissy Gentili |
2002 | Sara Schooley |
2001 | Stacey Boyer |
2000 | Stacey Boyer |
1999 | Stacey Boyer |
1998 | Stacey Boyer |
1997 | Eve Drzyzga |
1996 | Linde Jury |
1995 | Tasha Hunt |
1994 | Kim McCament |
1993 | Stephanie Wystrach |
1992 | Jonna Goulet |