2019-20 Michigan Tech Women's Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Bhavya Aggarwal |
Dominika Bobik |
Jessica Brown |
Mirna Golac |
Ivona Gorgioski |
Samantha Johnson |
Neva Manas |
Anabella Neri |
Lauren Opalewski |
Bhavya Aggarwal |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
%* | Oct 19, 2019 | PNW | Anna Wachowski | Won 6-1, 7-5 | |||
3/10/2020 | vs | Kutztown | Elyssa Tomczyk | Won 6-4, 6-2 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner |
Dominika Bobik |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | Sep 14, 2019 | at | Lake Superior State | Milena Boigorria | Won 4-1, retired | ||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Grand Valley State | Vera Griva | Won 6-7, 7-5, 10-8 | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Indianapolis | Maria Solnyshkina | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | |||
* | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Ashland University Women | Zoe Rosu | Won 6-4, 6-0 | ||
* | Sep 29, 2019 | at | Wayne State | Khadija Da-Silva | Won 6-4, 7-6 | ||
%* | Oct 05, 2019 | NORTHWOOD | Ekaterina Vorobeva | Won 6-1, 7-6 | |||
%* | Oct 06, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Taylor McLaughlin | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
%* | Oct 12, 2019 | at | Grand Valley State | Marija Leko | Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | ||
%* | Oct 13, 2019 | at | Ferris State | Agata Klak | Won 6-3, 6-2 | ||
%* | Oct 19, 2019 | PNW | Lena van Bergen | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
%* | Oct 20, 2019 | DAVENPORT | Willemien Coetzee | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
% | Oct 25, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Joanne Gao | - | |||
% | Oct 26, 2019 | vs | Grand Valley State | Marija Leko | - unfinished | ||
% | Oct 27, 2019 | vs | Northwood | Elizaveta Velichko | Won 6-4, 6-0 | ||
% | Feb 23, 2020 | at | Hillsdale College | Sarah Hackman | Won 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | ||
Mar 07, 2020 | vs | Salem University | Kunic | Lost 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | |||
3/10/2020 | vs | Kutztown | Amanda Grebosky | Won 6-4, 6-1 | |||
% | Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Missouri-St. Louis | Odette Beagrie | Lost 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | ||
03/12/2020 | vs | Tampa | Savannah Williams | Won 6-3, 6-2 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | Sep 14, 2019 | at | Lake Superior State | Keegan Malpass / Nadege Koua | Won 6-3 / Lauren Opalewski | ||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Findlay | Cristina Nieto/Taylor Lighty | Won 8-4/Lauren Opalewski | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Davenport | Adeline Nelson/Willemien Coetzee | Won 8-1/Lauren Opalewski | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Hillsdale | Kamryn Matthews/Tatum Matthews | Won 8-5/Lauren Opalewski | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Findlay | Cristina Nieto/Taylor Lighty | Won 8-4/Lauren Opalewski | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Davenport | Adeline Nelson/Willemien Coetzee | Won 8-1/Lauren Opalewski | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Hillsdale | Kamryn Matthews/Tatum Matthews | Won 8-5/Lauren Opalewski | |||
* | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Ashland University Women | Camille Ringot / Gabriella Hudec | Won 6-2 / Lauren Opalewski | ||
* | Sep 29, 2019 | at | Wayne State | Tanja Skalda / Teodora Radu | Won 7-5 / Lauren Opalewski | ||
%* | Oct 05, 2019 | NORTHWOOD | Vasilisa Mikhaylova / Elizaveta Velichko | Won 6-2 / Lauren Opalewski | |||
%* | Oct 06, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Joanne Gao / Gyselle Gutierrez | Won 6-0 / Lauren Opalewski | |||
%* | Oct 12, 2019 | at | Grand Valley State | Taylor Barrett / Marija Leko | Lost 4-6 / Lauren Opalewski | ||
%* | Oct 13, 2019 | at | Ferris State | Silvia Verebes / Brittany Lavenant | Won 6-4 / Lauren Opalewski | ||
%* | Oct 19, 2019 | PNW | Olivia Kjaer / Julia Yanes-Barrera | Won 6-0 / Lauren Opalewski | |||
%* | Oct 20, 2019 | DAVENPORT | Vladislava Shumilova / Danica Malan | Won 6-3 / Lauren Opalewski | |||
% | Oct 25, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Gyselle Gutierrez / Joanne Gao | - / Lauren Opalewski | |||
% | Oct 26, 2019 | vs | Grand Valley State | Marija Leko / Taylor Barrett | Lost 4-6 / Lauren Opalewski | ||
% | Oct 27, 2019 | vs | Northwood | Vasilisa Mikhaylova / Iryna Trystan | Won 6-2 / Lauren Opalewski | ||
% | Feb 23, 2020 | at | Hillsdale College | Katie Bell / Ellie Chawner | Won 7-5 / Lauren Opalewski | ||
Mar 07, 2020 | vs | Salem University | Glowinska / Kunic | Lost 4-6 / Lauren Opalewski | |||
3/10/2020 | vs | Kutztown | Claudia Makarski / Catherine Maher | Won 6-0 / Lauren Opalewski | |||
% | Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Missouri-St. Louis | Hannah Burth / Maja Lietzau | Won 6-3 / Lauren Opalewski | ||
03/12/2020 | vs | Tampa | Corbin Dorsey / Tatiana Harrelson | Lost 2-6 / Lauren Opalewski |
Jessica Brown |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | Sep 14, 2019 | at | Lake Superior State | Nadege Koua | Won 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | ||
* | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Ashland University Women | Gabriella Hudec | Won 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | ||
* | Sep 29, 2019 | at | Wayne State | Linda Liong | Lost 7-6, 1-6, 4-6 | ||
%* | Oct 05, 2019 | NORTHWOOD | Elizaveta Velichko | Won 6-4, 6-4 | |||
%* | Oct 06, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Joanne Gao | Lost 5-7, 6-4, 7-10 | |||
%* | Oct 12, 2019 | at | Grand Valley State | Taylor Barrett | Lost 6-7, 3-6 | ||
%* | Oct 13, 2019 | at | Ferris State | Silvia Verebes | Won 7-6 (7-4), 6-1 | ||
%* | Oct 19, 2019 | PNW | Carolina Yepez | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | Oct 20, 2019 | DAVENPORT | Adeline Nelson | Won 6-4, 6-0 | |||
% | Oct 25, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Taylor McLaughlin | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
% | Oct 26, 2019 | vs | Grand Valley State | Taylor Barrett | Lost 6-7 (3-6), 2-6 | ||
% | Oct 27, 2019 | vs | Northwood | Ekaterina Vorobeva | - unfinished | ||
% | Feb 23, 2020 | at | Hillsdale College | Katie Bell | Lost 1-6, 4-6 | ||
3/10/2020 | vs | Kutztown | Alicia Pursell | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
% | Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Missouri-St. Louis | Hannah Burth | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | ||
03/12/2020 | vs | Tampa | Lilley Nice | Won 6-1, 6-1 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | Sep 14, 2019 | at | Lake Superior State | AlexiAnn Drouin / Milena Boigorria | Lost 2-6 / Ivona Gorgioski | ||
* | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Ashland University Women | Anna Hart / Brianna Brdicka | Won 6-0 / Ivona Gorgioski | ||
* | Sep 29, 2019 | at | Wayne State | Laura Cazacu / Linda Liong | Lost 1-6 / Ivona Gorgioski | ||
%* | Oct 05, 2019 | NORTHWOOD | Kate Berestovenko / Ekaterina Vorobeva | Won 6-0 / Ivona Gorgioski | |||
%* | Oct 06, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Maddie Miller / Taylor McLaughlin | Won 7-5 / Ivona Gorgioski | |||
%* | Oct 12, 2019 | at | Grand Valley State | Marily Canellopoulos / Vera Griva | Lost 5-7 / Ivona Gorgioski | ||
%* | Oct 13, 2019 | at | Ferris State | Isabela Paixao / Agata Klak | Lost 4-6 / Ivona Gorgioski | ||
%* | Oct 19, 2019 | PNW | Lena van Bergen / Patricia Dizon | Won 6-1 / Ivona Gorgioski | |||
%* | Oct 20, 2019 | DAVENPORT | Adeline Nelson / Willemien Coetzee | Won 6-4 / Ivona Gorgioski | |||
% | Oct 25, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Maddie Miller / Taylor McLaughlin | Won 7-5 / Ivona Gorgioski | |||
% | Oct 26, 2019 | vs | Grand Valley State | Vera Griva / Marily Canellopoulos | Lost 4-6 / Ivona Gorgioski | ||
% | Oct 27, 2019 | vs | Northwood | Kate Berestovenko / Elizaveta Velichko | Lost 1-6 / Ivona Gorgioski | ||
% | Feb 23, 2020 | at | Hillsdale College | Hannah Cimpeanu / Sarah Hackman | Won 7-6 (7-4) / Ivona Gorgioski | ||
3/10/2020 | vs | Kutztown | Amanda Grebosky / Alicia Pursell | Won 6-1 / Ivona Gorgioski | |||
% | Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Missouri-St. Louis | Marina Prediger / Odette Beagrie | Lost 2-6 / Ivona Gorgioski | ||
03/12/2020 | vs | Tampa | Ekaterina Grib / Savannah Williams | Lost 2-6 / Ivona Gorgioski |
Mirna Golac |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Maryville | Cupper, Georgina | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Indianapolis | Chloe Weihs | Lost 5-7, 4-6 | |||
* | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Ashland University Women | Allison Brooks | Won 6-1, 6-4 | ||
* | Sep 29, 2019 | at | Wayne State | Sabrina Laynes | Lost 4-6, 0-6 | ||
%* | Oct 05, 2019 | NORTHWOOD | Paula John | Won 6-3, 7-6 | |||
%* | Oct 06, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Nicole Johnson | Won 6-2, 6-3 | |||
%* | Oct 12, 2019 | at | Grand Valley State | Agata Szewczuk | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||
%* | Oct 13, 2019 | at | Ferris State | Johanna Frye | Won 6-3, 6-4 | ||
%* | Oct 20, 2019 | DAVENPORT | Vladislava Shumilova | Won 1-6, 6-2, 6-0 | |||
% | Oct 25, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Nicole Johnson | - | |||
% | Oct 26, 2019 | vs | Grand Valley State | Agata Szewczuk | Won 6-2, 6-3 | ||
% | Oct 27, 2019 | vs | Northwood | Paula John | Won 6-0, 6-3 | ||
% | Feb 23, 2020 | at | Hillsdale College | Sophia Spinazze | Lost 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | ||
3/10/2020 | vs | Kutztown | Catherine Maher | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
% | Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Missouri-St. Louis | Clara Lopez Bueno | Won 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | ||
03/12/2020 | vs | Tampa | Nicoline Palmgren | Lost 1-6, 1-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Findlay | Kayley Gimbel/Eliza Kirov | Won 8-3/Samantha Johnson | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Maryville | Colvee, Helena/Cupper, Georgina | Lost 5-8/Samantha Johnson | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Findlay | Kayley Gimbel/Eliza Kirov | Won 8-3/Samantha Johnson | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Maryville | Colvee, Helena/Cupper, Georgina | Lost 5-8/Samantha Johnson | |||
%* | Oct 12, 2019 | at | Grand Valley State | Agata Szewczuk / Liv Hanover | Lost 1-6 / Samantha Johnson | ||
%* | Oct 13, 2019 | at | Ferris State | Morgan Waller / Sam Stephenson | Lost 0-6 / Samantha Johnson | ||
%* | Oct 19, 2019 | PNW | Carolina Yepez / Anna Wachowski | Won 6-2 / Samantha Johnson | |||
%* | Oct 20, 2019 | DAVENPORT | Sophie Gossett / Emma Philippus | Won 6-1 / Samantha Johnson | |||
% | Oct 25, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Nicole Johnson / Adiya Young | Won 6-2 / Samantha Johnson | |||
% | Oct 26, 2019 | vs | Grand Valley State | Agata Szewczuk / Liv Hanover | Won 7-5 / Samantha Johnson | ||
% | Oct 27, 2019 | vs | Northwood | Ekaterina Vorobeva / Paula John | Won 7-6 (7-4) / Samantha Johnson | ||
% | Feb 23, 2020 | at | Hillsdale College | Kamryn Matthews / Canela Luna | Lost 2-6 / Neva Manas | ||
Mar 07, 2020 | vs | Salem University | Rusyn / Kaligotla | Lost 3-6 / Neva Manas | |||
3/10/2020 | vs | Kutztown | Devyn Campbell / Elyssa Tomczyk | Won 6-1 / Neva Manas | |||
% | Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Missouri-St. Louis | Leticia Lunge / Clara Lopez Bueno | Lost 3-6 / Neva Manas | ||
03/12/2020 | vs | Tampa | Lilley Nice / Cheyanne Brooks | Lost 2-6 / Neva Manas |
Ivona Gorgioski |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | Sep 14, 2019 | at | Lake Superior State | AlexiAnn Drouin | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | ||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Davenport | Willemien Coetzee | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Missouri-St. Louis | Hannah Burth | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Drury | Viktoriya Zheleva | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
* | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Ashland University Women | Nikhol Pluta | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||
* | Sep 29, 2019 | at | Wayne State | Laura Cazacu | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | ||
%* | Oct 05, 2019 | NORTHWOOD | Kate Berestovenko | Won 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | |||
%* | Oct 06, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Maddie Miller | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
%* | Oct 12, 2019 | at | Grand Valley State | Vera Griva | Lost 2-6, 5-7 | ||
%* | Oct 13, 2019 | at | Ferris State | Isabela Paixao | Won 6-3, 6-2 | ||
% | Oct 25, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Maddie Miller | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
% | Oct 26, 2019 | vs | Grand Valley State | Vera Griva | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | ||
% | Oct 27, 2019 | vs | Northwood | Kate Berestovenko | - unfinished | ||
% | Feb 23, 2020 | at | Hillsdale College | Hannah Cimpeanu | Lost 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | ||
Mar 07, 2020 | vs | Salem University | Glowinska | Lost 6-7, 4-6 | |||
% | Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Missouri-St. Louis | Marina Prediger | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | ||
03/12/2020 | vs | Tampa | Ekaterina Grib | Lost 1-6, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | Sep 14, 2019 | at | Lake Superior State | AlexiAnn Drouin / Milena Boigorria | Lost 2-6 / Jessica Brown | ||
* | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Ashland University Women | Anna Hart / Brianna Brdicka | Won 6-0 / Jessica Brown | ||
* | Sep 29, 2019 | at | Wayne State | Laura Cazacu / Linda Liong | Lost 1-6 / Jessica Brown | ||
%* | Oct 05, 2019 | NORTHWOOD | Kate Berestovenko / Ekaterina Vorobeva | Won 6-0 / Jessica Brown | |||
%* | Oct 06, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Maddie Miller / Taylor McLaughlin | Won 7-5 / Jessica Brown | |||
%* | Oct 12, 2019 | at | Grand Valley State | Marily Canellopoulos / Vera Griva | Lost 5-7 / Jessica Brown | ||
%* | Oct 13, 2019 | at | Ferris State | Isabela Paixao / Agata Klak | Lost 4-6 / Jessica Brown | ||
%* | Oct 19, 2019 | PNW | Lena van Bergen / Patricia Dizon | Won 6-1 / Jessica Brown | |||
%* | Oct 20, 2019 | DAVENPORT | Adeline Nelson / Willemien Coetzee | Won 6-4 / Jessica Brown | |||
% | Oct 25, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Maddie Miller / Taylor McLaughlin | Won 7-5 / Jessica Brown | |||
% | Oct 26, 2019 | vs | Grand Valley State | Vera Griva / Marily Canellopoulos | Lost 4-6 / Jessica Brown | ||
% | Oct 27, 2019 | vs | Northwood | Kate Berestovenko / Elizaveta Velichko | Lost 1-6 / Jessica Brown | ||
% | Feb 23, 2020 | at | Hillsdale College | Hannah Cimpeanu / Sarah Hackman | Won 7-6 (7-4) / Jessica Brown | ||
3/10/2020 | vs | Kutztown | Amanda Grebosky / Alicia Pursell | Won 6-1 / Jessica Brown | |||
% | Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Missouri-St. Louis | Marina Prediger / Odette Beagrie | Lost 2-6 / Jessica Brown | ||
03/12/2020 | vs | Tampa | Ekaterina Grib / Savannah Williams | Lost 2-6 / Jessica Brown |
Samantha Johnson |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Grand Valley State | Liv Hanover | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Lake Superior State | Keegan Malpass | Won 6-4, 1-6, 10-4 | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Maryville | Dowden, Ashley | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | |||
%* | Oct 19, 2019 | PNW | Julia Yanes-Barrera | Won 6-2, 6-4 | |||
%* | Oct 20, 2019 | DAVENPORT | Sophie Gossett | Won 6-2, 6-0 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Findlay | Kayley Gimbel/Eliza Kirov | Won 8-3/Mirna Golac | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Maryville | Colvee, Helena/Cupper, Georgina | Lost 5-8/Mirna Golac | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Findlay | Kayley Gimbel/Eliza Kirov | Won 8-3/Mirna Golac | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Maryville | Colvee, Helena/Cupper, Georgina | Lost 5-8/Mirna Golac | |||
* | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Ashland University Women | Larissa Wieser / Nikhol Pluta | Won 6-1 / Neva Manas | ||
* | Sep 29, 2019 | at | Wayne State | Khadija Da-Silva / Sabrina Laynes | Lost 5-7 / Neva Manas | ||
%* | Oct 05, 2019 | NORTHWOOD | Iryna Trystan / Paula John | Won 6-3 / Neva Manas | |||
%* | Oct 06, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Adiya Young / Nicole Johnson | Won 6-4 / Neva Manas | |||
%* | Oct 12, 2019 | at | Grand Valley State | Agata Szewczuk / Liv Hanover | Lost 1-6 / Mirna Golac | ||
%* | Oct 13, 2019 | at | Ferris State | Morgan Waller / Sam Stephenson | Lost 0-6 / Mirna Golac | ||
%* | Oct 19, 2019 | PNW | Carolina Yepez / Anna Wachowski | Won 6-2 / Mirna Golac | |||
%* | Oct 20, 2019 | DAVENPORT | Sophie Gossett / Emma Philippus | Won 6-1 / Mirna Golac | |||
% | Oct 25, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Nicole Johnson / Adiya Young | Won 6-2 / Mirna Golac | |||
% | Oct 26, 2019 | vs | Grand Valley State | Agata Szewczuk / Liv Hanover | Won 7-5 / Mirna Golac | ||
% | Oct 27, 2019 | vs | Northwood | Ekaterina Vorobeva / Paula John | Won 7-6 (7-4) / Mirna Golac |
Neva Manas |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | Sep 14, 2019 | at | Lake Superior State | Keegan Malpass | Won 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | ||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Indianapolis | Anna Novikova | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Saginaw Valley State | Maddie Miller | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Findlay | Luciana Pereyra | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Lewis | Aleksandra Sredojevi | Lost 6-2, 4-6, 4-10 | |||
* | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Ashland University Women | Camille Ringot | Won 6-3, 6-2 | ||
* | Sep 29, 2019 | at | Wayne State | Tanja Skalda | Lost 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | ||
%* | Oct 05, 2019 | NORTHWOOD | Vasilisa Mikhaylova | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
%* | Oct 06, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Gyselle Gutierrez | Won 6-2, 7-6 | |||
%* | Oct 12, 2019 | at | Grand Valley State | Marily Canellopoulos | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | ||
%* | Oct 13, 2019 | at | Ferris State | Morgan Waller | Lost 6-0, 4-6, 7-10 | ||
%* | Oct 19, 2019 | PNW | Patricia Dizon | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
%* | Oct 20, 2019 | DAVENPORT | Danica Malan | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
% | Oct 25, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Sara Neves | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
% | Oct 26, 2019 | vs | Grand Valley State | Liv Hanover | - unfinished | ||
% | Oct 27, 2019 | vs | Northwood | Iryna Trystan | Won 6-4, 6-0 | ||
% | Feb 23, 2020 | at | Hillsdale College | Canela Luna | Won 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | ||
Mar 07, 2020 | vs | Salem University | Rusyn | Won 6-3, 6-4 | |||
3/10/2020 | vs | Kutztown | Devyn Campbell | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
% | Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Missouri-St. Louis | Leticia Lunge | Lost 3-6, 6-7 | ||
03/12/2020 | vs | Tampa | Vanina Iordanova | Lost 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Ashland University Women | Larissa Wieser / Nikhol Pluta | Won 6-1 / Samantha Johnson | ||
* | Sep 29, 2019 | at | Wayne State | Khadija Da-Silva / Sabrina Laynes | Lost 5-7 / Samantha Johnson | ||
%* | Oct 05, 2019 | NORTHWOOD | Iryna Trystan / Paula John | Won 6-3 / Samantha Johnson | |||
%* | Oct 06, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Adiya Young / Nicole Johnson | Won 6-4 / Samantha Johnson | |||
% | Feb 23, 2020 | at | Hillsdale College | Kamryn Matthews / Canela Luna | Lost 2-6 / Mirna Golac | ||
Mar 07, 2020 | vs | Salem University | Rusyn / Kaligotla | Lost 3-6 / Mirna Golac | |||
3/10/2020 | vs | Kutztown | Devyn Campbell / Elyssa Tomczyk | Won 6-1 / Mirna Golac | |||
% | Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Missouri-St. Louis | Leticia Lunge / Clara Lopez Bueno | Lost 3-6 / Mirna Golac | ||
03/12/2020 | vs | Tampa | Lilley Nice / Cheyanne Brooks | Lost 2-6 / Mirna Golac |
Anabella Neri |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
%* | Oct 20, 2019 | DAVENPORT | Lillian Mouw | Won 6-1, 6-0 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner |
Lauren Opalewski |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | Sep 14, 2019 | at | Lake Superior State | Riley Gilman | Won 6-2, 6-3 | ||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Lake Superior State | Riley Gilman | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Findlay | Taylor Lighty | Won 6-1, 6-3 | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Indianapolis | Anna Valiaeva | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | |||
* | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Ashland University Women | Anna Hart | Won 6-3, 6-2 | ||
* | Sep 29, 2019 | at | Wayne State | Teodora Radu | Lost 4-6, 5-7 | ||
%* | Oct 05, 2019 | NORTHWOOD | Iryna Trystan | Lost 3-6, 5-7 | |||
%* | Oct 06, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Sara Neves | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
%* | Oct 12, 2019 | at | Grand Valley State | Liv Hanover | Won 5-7, 7-5, 10-7 | ||
%* | Oct 13, 2019 | at | Ferris State | Brittany Lavenant | Won 6-2, 6-2 | ||
%* | Oct 19, 2019 | PNW | Olivia Kjaer | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
% | Oct 25, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Gyselle Gutierrez | - | |||
% | Oct 26, 2019 | vs | Grand Valley State | Marily Canellopoulos | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | ||
% | Oct 27, 2019 | vs | Northwood | Vasilisa Mikhaylova | - unfinished | ||
% | Feb 23, 2020 | at | Hillsdale College | Kamryn Matthews | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | ||
Mar 07, 2020 | vs | Salem University | Kaligotla | Lost 4-6, 5-7 | |||
3/10/2020 | vs | Kutztown | Claudia Makarski | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
% | Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Missouri-St. Louis | Maja Lietzau | Lost 7-6, 4-6, 9-11 | ||
03/12/2020 | vs | Tampa | Corbin Dorsey | Lost 6-7 (1-7), 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | Sep 14, 2019 | at | Lake Superior State | Keegan Malpass / Nadege Koua | Won 6-3 / Dominika Bobik | ||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Findlay | Cristina Nieto/Taylor Lighty | Won 8-4/Dominika Bobik | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Davenport | Adeline Nelson/Willemien Coetzee | Won 8-1/Dominika Bobik | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Hillsdale | Kamryn Matthews/Tatum Matthews | Won 8-5/Dominika Bobik | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Findlay | Cristina Nieto/Taylor Lighty | Won 8-4/Dominika Bobik | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Davenport | Adeline Nelson/Willemien Coetzee | Won 8-1/Dominika Bobik | |||
Sep 20-22, 2019 | vs | Hillsdale | Kamryn Matthews/Tatum Matthews | Won 8-5/Dominika Bobik | |||
* | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Ashland University Women | Camille Ringot / Gabriella Hudec | Won 6-2 / Dominika Bobik | ||
* | Sep 29, 2019 | at | Wayne State | Tanja Skalda / Teodora Radu | Won 7-5 / Dominika Bobik | ||
%* | Oct 05, 2019 | NORTHWOOD | Vasilisa Mikhaylova / Elizaveta Velichko | Won 6-2 / Dominika Bobik | |||
%* | Oct 06, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Joanne Gao / Gyselle Gutierrez | Won 6-0 / Dominika Bobik | |||
%* | Oct 12, 2019 | at | Grand Valley State | Taylor Barrett / Marija Leko | Lost 4-6 / Dominika Bobik | ||
%* | Oct 13, 2019 | at | Ferris State | Silvia Verebes / Brittany Lavenant | Won 6-4 / Dominika Bobik | ||
%* | Oct 19, 2019 | PNW | Olivia Kjaer / Julia Yanes-Barrera | Won 6-0 / Dominika Bobik | |||
%* | Oct 20, 2019 | DAVENPORT | Vladislava Shumilova / Danica Malan | Won 6-3 / Dominika Bobik | |||
% | Oct 25, 2019 | SAGINAW VALLEY | Gyselle Gutierrez / Joanne Gao | - / Dominika Bobik | |||
% | Oct 26, 2019 | vs | Grand Valley State | Marija Leko / Taylor Barrett | Lost 4-6 / Dominika Bobik | ||
% | Oct 27, 2019 | vs | Northwood | Vasilisa Mikhaylova / Iryna Trystan | Won 6-2 / Dominika Bobik | ||
% | Feb 23, 2020 | at | Hillsdale College | Katie Bell / Ellie Chawner | Won 7-5 / Dominika Bobik | ||
Mar 07, 2020 | vs | Salem University | Glowinska / Kunic | Lost 4-6 / Dominika Bobik | |||
3/10/2020 | vs | Kutztown | Claudia Makarski / Catherine Maher | Won 6-0 / Dominika Bobik | |||
% | Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Missouri-St. Louis | Hannah Burth / Maja Lietzau | Won 6-3 / Dominika Bobik | ||
03/12/2020 | vs | Tampa | Corbin Dorsey / Tatiana Harrelson | Lost 2-6 / Dominika Bobik |
Schedule legend |