2019-20 Michigan Tech Women's Tennis
Sep 20-22, 2019 -- ITA Midwest Regional
Sep 20-22, 2019 at Grand Rapids, Mich. (Multiple)
Singles competition | |
64 | Jill van Den Dungen (Southwest Baptist) def. Marija Leko (Grand Valley State) 6-2, 6-1 |
64 | Ashley Jonathan (Bellarmine) def. Emily Sim (Tiffin) 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
64 | Alina Kislitskaya (Indianapolis) def. Linda Liong (Wayne State (MI)) 7-5, 6-3 |
64 | Laiying Alvarado (Findlay) def. Isabela Paixao (Ferris State) 6-1, 6-2 |
64 | Viktoriya Zheleva (Drury) def. Joie Reisch (Lewis) 6-3, 6-2 |
64 | Maria Kacalova (Walsh) def. Lena van Bergen (Purdue Northwest) 6-1, 6-1 |
64 | Ivona Gorgioski (Michigan Tech) def. Willemien Coetzee (Davenport) 6-2, 6-1 |
64 | Hannah Burth (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Katie Bell (Hillsdale) 7-6, 6-2 |
64 | Dominika Bobik (Michigan Tech) def. Vera Griva (Grand Valley State) 6-7, 7-5, 10-8 |
64 | Maria Solnyshkina (Indianapolis) def. Sarah Hackman (Hillsdale) 7-5, 7-6 |
64 | Odette Beagrie (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Joanne Gao (Saginaw Valley State) 6-3, 6-4 |
64 | Catarina Zheng (Southwest Baptist) def. Agata Klak (Ferris State) 7-6, 1-6, 10-2 |
64 | Pafundi, Nicole (Maryville) def. Gysell Daza Gutierre (Saginaw Valley State) 6-0, 6-1 |
64 | Ava Ratcliff (Bellarmine) def. Nadege Koua (Lake Superior State) 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
64 | Mercedes Fernandez (Walsh) def. Carolina Yepez (Purdue Northwest) 6-2, 6-3 |
64 | Khadija Da-Silva (Wayne State (MI)) def. Maegan Flight (Illinois Springfield) 7-5, 6-2 |
64 | Maja Pindelska (Indianapolis) def. Constansa Crespo (Southwest Baptist) 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 |
64 | Alma Abazi (Drury) def. Jennifer Skonieczny (Bellarmine) 6-2, 6-3 |
64 | Lizaveta Demchenko (Indianapolis) def. Hinterberger, Sandra (Maryville) 6-0, 7-5 |
64 | Brittany Lavenant (Ferris State) def. Aleksandra Sredojevi (Lewis) 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 |
64 | Anna Novikova (Indianapolis) def. Neva Manas (Michigan Tech) 6-0, 6-0 |
64 | Taylor Barrett (Grand Valley State) def. Maddie Miller (Saginaw Valley State) 6-3, 6-4 |
64 | Abbie-Jade Riley (Tiffin) def. AlexiAnn Drouin (Lake Superior State) 6-2, 6-3 |
64 | Teodora Radu (Wayne State (MI)) def. Luciana Pereyra (Findlay) 6-0, 6-1 |
64 | Marina Prediger (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Aubrey Smith (Bellarmine) 6-4, 6-0 |
64 | Maria Ugarte (Drury) def. Danica Malan (Davenport) 6-3, 4-6, 10-3 |
64 | Laura Cazacu (Wayne State (MI)) def. Silvia Verebes (Ferris State) 6-4, 5-7, 10-3 |
64 | Marily Canellopoulos (Grand Valley State) def. Bascunana, Clara (Maryville) 6-1, 6-4 |
64 | Diana Cabrera (Southwest Baptist) def. Jessica Brown (Michigan Tech), walkover |
64 | Ashley Long (Illinois Springfield) def. Olivia Kjaer (Purdue Northwest) 6-1, 6-0 |
64 | Nikol Alekseeva (Indianapolis) def. Nicole Beidacki (Walsh) 6-0, 6-2 |
64 | Samantha Sweet (Findlay) def. Taylor McLaughlin (Saginaw Valley State) 6-3, 6-2 |
64-B | Sabrina Laynes (Wayne State (MI)) def. Kayley Gimbel (Findlay) 6-0, 6-0 |
64-B | Sam Stephenson (Ferris State) def. Nicole Johnson (Saginaw Valley State) 6-4, 6-2 |
64-B | Maja Lietzau (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Evans, Abbie (Cedarville) 6-4, 1-6, 10-7 |
64-B | Eliza Kirov (Findlay) def. Elli Formentin (Hillsdale) 6-1, 6-0 |
64-B | Liv Hanover (Grand Valley State) def. Samantha Johnson (Michigan Tech) 6-1, 6-1 |
64-B | Lauren Prince (Tiffin) def. Keegan Malpass (Lake Superior State) 6-0, 6-2 |
64-B | Jovana Vujanic (Lewis) def. Dowden, Ashley (Maryville) 4-6, 6-1, 10-5 |
64-B | Lucia Pineiro (Illinois Springfield) def. Vladislava Shumilova (Davenport) 6-1, 1-0, retired |
64-B | Madison Devillez (Bellarmine) def. Ellie Chawner (Hillsdale) 6-2, 6-2 |
64-B | Madison Arquette (Findlay) def. English, Janelle (Cedarville) 6-0, 6-2 |
64-B | Chloe Weihs (Indianapolis) def. Johanna Frye (Ferris State) 6-2, 4-6, 13-11 |
64-B | Mirna Golac (Michigan Tech) def. Cupper, Georgina (Maryville) 6-3, 6-1 |
64-B | Kseniia Eremina (Drury) def. Clara Drasch (Walsh) 6-3, 6-4 |
64-B | Tanja Skalda (Wayne State (MI)) def. Emma Philippus (Davenport) 6-0, 6-0 |
64-B | Canela Luna (Hillsdale) def. Bianca Buie (Missouri-St. Louis) 7-5, 1-6, 10-8 |
64-B | Adeline Nelson (Davenport) def. English, Liana (Cedarville) 7-5, 5-7, 10-7 |
64-B | Maja Kozerski (Bellarmine) def. Kyleigh Henthorn (Walsh) 6-1, 6-4 |
64-B | Kamryn Matthews (Hillsdale) def. Sara Neves (Saginaw Valley State) 6-3, 6-1 |
64-B | Clara Kuehnle (Drury) def. Jasmine Cortez (Illinois Springfield) 6-2, 6-0 |
64-B | Morgan Waller (Ferris State) def. Pinto, Thamara (Maryville) 6-2, 1-6, 10-4 |
64-B | Cristina Nieto (Findlay) def. Agata Szewczuk (Grand Valley State) 6-7, 6-3, 10-1 |
64-B | Anais Geslin (Tiffin) def. Sophie Davis (Lewis) 6-1, 6-0 |
64-B | Tatum Matthews (Hillsdale) def. Sophie Gossett (Davenport) 7-6, 2-6, 12-10 |
64-B | Leticia Lunge (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Lillian Mouw (Davenport) 6-0, 6-0 |
64-B | Carla Jewell (Wayne State (MI)) def. Channing Varnum (Bellarmine) 6-3, 6-3 |
64-B | Laura Brito (Findlay) def. Sofia Khairutdinova (Walsh) 6-3, 6-3 |
64-B | Colvee, Helena (Maryville) def. Clara Lopez Bueno (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-7, 6-0, 10-4 |
64-B | Anna Valiaeva (Indianapolis) def. Sophia Spinazze (Hillsdale) 6-2, 6-0 |
64-B | Hollis, Lauren (Cedarville) def. Madelyn Groulx (Ferris State) 6-0, 6-2 |
64-B | Lauren Opalewski (Michigan Tech) def. Riley Gilman (Lake Superior State) 6-0, 6-1 |
64-B | Taylor Lighty (Findlay) def. Adiya Young (Saginaw Valley State) 6-2, 6-3 |
32 | Ashley Jonathan (Bellarmine) def. Jill van Den Dungen (Southwest Baptist) 4-6, 7-6, 10-5 |
32 | Alina Kislitskaya (Indianapolis) def. Laiying Alvarado (Findlay) 6-1, 6-4 |
32 | Viktoriya Zheleva (Drury) def. Maria Kacalova (Walsh) 6-3, 6-3 |
32 | Ivona Gorgioski (Michigan Tech) def. Hannah Burth (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-1, 6-0 |
32 | Maria Solnyshkina (Indianapolis) def. Dominika Bobik (Michigan Tech) 6-4, 6-1 |
32 | Catarina Zheng (Southwest Baptist) def. Odette Beagrie (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 |
32 | Ava Ratcliff (Bellarmine) def. Pafundi, Nicole (Maryville) 6-1, 2-6, 15-13 |
32 | Khadija Da-Silva (Wayne State (MI)) def. Mercedes Fernandez (Walsh) 6-4, 7-6 |
32 | Maja Pindelska (Indianapolis) def. Alma Abazi (Drury) 6-1, 6-3 |
32 | Lizaveta Demchenko (Indianapolis) def. Brittany Lavenant (Ferris State) 6-1, 6-2 |
32 | Anna Novikova (Indianapolis) def. Taylor Barrett (Grand Valley State) 6-2, 6-1 |
32 | Abbie-Jade Riley (Tiffin) def. Teodora Radu (Wayne State (MI)) 6-3, 6-3 |
32 | Marina Prediger (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Maria Ugarte (Drury) 6-1, 6-1 |
32 | Laura Cazacu (Wayne State (MI)) def. Marily Canellopoulos (Grand Valley State) 6-2, 6-3 |
32 | Diana Cabrera (Southwest Baptist) def. Ashley Long (Illinois Springfield) 6-0, 6-2 |
32 | Nikol Alekseeva (Indianapolis) def. Samantha Sweet (Findlay) 6-2, 6-1 |
32-B | Sabrina Laynes (Wayne State (MI)) def. Sam Stephenson (Ferris State) 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 |
32-B | Eliza Kirov (Findlay) def. Maja Lietzau (Missouri-St. Louis) 7-5, 6-1 |
32-B | Liv Hanover (Grand Valley State) def. Lauren Prince (Tiffin) 6-3, 6-2 |
32-B | Jovana Vujanic (Lewis) def. Lucia Pineiro (Illinois Springfield) 6-4, 6-3 |
32-B | Madison Devillez (Bellarmine) def. Madison Arquette (Findlay) 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 |
32-B | Chloe Weihs (Indianapolis) def. Mirna Golac (Michigan Tech) 7-5, 6-4 |
32-B | Kseniia Eremina (Drury) def. Tanja Skalda (Wayne State (MI)) 7-5, 6-3 |
32-B | Canela Luna (Hillsdale) def. Julia Yanes-Barrera (Purdue Northwest) 6-1, 6-4 |
32-B | Maja Kozerski (Bellarmine) def. Adeline Nelson (Davenport) 6-1, 6-1 |
32-B | Clara Kuehnle (Drury) def. Kamryn Matthews (Hillsdale) 6-4, 3-6, 11-9 |
32-B | Pinto, Thamara (Maryville) def. Cristina Nieto (Findlay) 6-2, 6-3 |
32-B | Anais Geslin (Tiffin) def. Tatum Matthews (Hillsdale) 6-0, 6-2 |
32-B | Carla Jewell (Wayne State (MI)) def. Leticia Lunge (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-4, 6-4 |
32-B | Laura Brito (Findlay) def. Colvee, Helena (Maryville) 6-4, 6-4 |
32-B | Anna Valiaeva (Indianapolis) def. Hollis, Lauren (Cedarville) 6-1, 6-4 |
32-B | Lauren Opalewski (Michigan Tech) def. Taylor Lighty (Findlay) 6-1, 6-3 |
16 | Alina Kislitskaya (Indianapolis) def. Ashley Jonathan (Bellarmine) 6-2, 6-4 |
16 | Viktoriya Zheleva (Drury) def. Ivona Gorgioski (Michigan Tech) 6-1, 6-0 |
16 | Maria Solnyshkina (Indianapolis) def. Catarina Zheng (Southwest Baptist) 7-5, 6-4 |
16 | Khadija Da-Silva (Wayne State (MI)) def. Ava Ratcliff (Bellarmine) 6-4, 6-3 |
16 | Maja Pindelska (Indianapolis) def. Lizaveta Demchenko (Indianapolis) 6-3, 6-1 |
16 | Anna Novikova (Indianapolis) def. Abbie-Jade Riley (Tiffin) 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
16 | Marina Prediger (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Laura Cazacu (Wayne State (MI)) 7-5, 7-5 |
16 | Nikol Alekseeva (Indianapolis) def. Diana Cabrera (Southwest Baptist) 6-1, 6-3 |
16-B | Sabrina Laynes (Wayne State (MI)) def. Eliza Kirov (Findlay) 7-6, 6-2 |
16-B | Liv Hanover (Grand Valley State) def. Jovana Vujanic (Lewis) 3-6, 6-2, 10-1 |
16-B | Madison Devillez (Bellarmine) def. Chloe Weihs (Indianapolis) 6-4, 6-3 |
16-B | Kseniia Eremina (Drury) def. Canela Luna (Hillsdale) 6-4, 6-0 |
16-B | Clara Kuehnle (Drury) def. Maja Kozerski (Bellarmine) 6-4, 6-2 |
16-B | Anais Geslin (Tiffin) def. Pinto, Thamara (Maryville) 7-6, 6-1 |
16-B | Laura Brito (Findlay) def. Carla Jewell (Wayne State (MI)) 3-4, retired |
16-B | Anna Valiaeva (Indianapolis) def. Lauren Opalewski (Michigan Tech) 6-4, 6-4 |
QF | Alina Kislitskaya (Indianapolis) def. Viktoriya Zheleva (Drury) 6-1, 6-0 |
QF | Khadija Da-Silva (Wayne State (MI)) def. Maria Solnyshkina (Indianapolis) 7-6, 6-2 |
QF | Anna Novikova (Indianapolis) def. Maja Pindelska (Indianapolis) 6-2, 6-3 |
QF | Nikol Alekseeva (Indianapolis) def. Marina Prediger (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-4, 2-6, 10-3 |
QF-B | Sabrina Laynes (Wayne State (MI)) def. Liv Hanover (Grand Valley State) 6-2, 2-6, 10-2 |
QF-B | Kseniia Eremina (Drury) def. Madison Devillez (Bellarmine) 6-2, retired |
QF-B | Anais Geslin (Tiffin) def. Clara Kuehnle (Drury) 6-1, 6-2 |
QF-B | Anna Valiaeva (Indianapolis) def. Laura Brito (Findlay) 7-6, 6-0 |
SF | Alina Kislitskaya (Indianapolis) def. Khadija Da-Silva (Wayne State (MI)) 6-2, 6-0 |
SF | Nikol Alekseeva (Indianapolis) def. Anna Novikova (Indianapolis) 6-3, 6-4 |
SF-B | Sabrina Laynes (Wayne State (MI)) def. Kseniia Eremina (Drury), by default |
SF-B | Anna Valiaeva (Indianapolis) def. Anais Geslin (Tiffin) 6-4, 6-2 |
F | Nikol Alekseeva (Indianapolis) def. Alina Kislitskaya (Indianapolis) 6-4, 6-7, 10-8 |
F-B | Anna Valiaeva (Indianapolis) def. Sabrina Laynes (Wayne State (MI)) 6-4, 6-2 |
32-A-C | Emily Sim (Tiffin) def. Marija Leko (Grand Valley State) 6-2, 6-2 |
32-A-C | Linda Liong (Wayne State (MI)) def. Isabela Paixao (Ferris State) 6-1, 6-3 |
32-A-C | Joie Reisch (Lewis) def. Lena van Bergen (Purdue Northwest) 3-6, 6-3, 10-2 |
32-A-C | Katie Bell (Hillsdale) def. Willemien Coetzee (Davenport) 6-2, 6-2 |
32-A-C | Vera Griva (Grand Valley State) def. Sarah Hackman (Hillsdale) 6-7, 6-3, 10-8 |
32-A-C | Agata Klak (Ferris State) def. Joanne Gao (Saginaw Valley State) 6-4, 7-6 |
32-A-C | Gysell Daza Gutierre (Saginaw Valley State) def. Nadege Koua (Lake Superior State) 7-6, 6-3 |
32-A-C | Maegan Flight (Illinois Springfield) def. Carolina Yepez (Purdue Northwest) 6-2, 6-1 |
32-A-C | Constansa Crespo (Southwest Baptist) def. Jennifer Skonieczny (Bellarmine) 6-4, 6-2 |
32-A-C | Aleksandra Sredojevi (Lewis) def. Hinterberger, Sandra (Maryville) 6-2, 2-6, 10-4 |
32-A-C | Neva Manas (Michigan Tech) def. Maddie Miller (Saginaw Valley State) 6-3, 6-2 |
32-A-C | Luciana Pereyra (Findlay) def. AlexiAnn Drouin (Lake Superior State) 6-3, 6-4 |
32-A-C | Danica Malan (Davenport) def. Aubrey Smith (Bellarmine) 6-1, 7-6 |
32-A-C | Silvia Verebes (Ferris State) def. Bascunana, Clara (Maryville) 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
32-A-C | Olivia Kjaer (Purdue Northwest) def. Jessica Brown (Michigan Tech), by default |
32-A-C | Nicole Beidacki (Walsh) def. Taylor McLaughlin (Saginaw Valley State) 7-5, 7-6 |
16-A-C | Linda Liong (Wayne State (MI)) def. Emily Sim (Tiffin) 6-3, 6-4 |
16-A-C | Katie Bell (Hillsdale) def. Joie Reisch (Lewis) 6-2, 6-1 |
16-A-C | Vera Griva (Grand Valley State) def. Agata Klak (Ferris State) 7-6, 6-3 |
16-A-C | Maegan Flight (Illinois Springfield) def. Gysell Daza Gutierre (Saginaw Valley State) 7-6, 5-7, 10-7 |
16-A-C | Aleksandra Sredojevi (Lewis) def. Constansa Crespo (Southwest Baptist) 7-6, 4-6, 10-5 |
16-A-C | Neva Manas (Michigan Tech) def. Luciana Pereyra (Findlay) 6-2, 6-2 |
16-A-C | Danica Malan (Davenport) def. Silvia Verebes (Ferris State) 6-4, 6-2 |
16-A-C | Nicole Beidacki (Walsh) def. Olivia Kjaer (Purdue Northwest) 6-2, 6-2 |
QF-A-C | Linda Liong (Wayne State (MI)) def. Katie Bell (Hillsdale) 7-6, 6-4 |
QF-A-C | Maegan Flight (Illinois Springfield) def. Vera Griva (Grand Valley State) 6-4, 6-4 |
QF-A-C | Aleksandra Sredojevi (Lewis) def. Neva Manas (Michigan Tech) 2-6, 6-4, 10-4 |
QF-A-C | Nicole Beidacki (Walsh) def. Danica Malan (Davenport) 6-4, 6-2 |
32-B-C | Nicole Johnson (Saginaw Valley State) def. Kayley Gimbel (Findlay) 6-4, 6-2 |
32-B-C | Evans, Abbie (Cedarville) def. Elli Formentin (Hillsdale) 6-0, 6-2 |
32-B-C | Samantha Johnson (Michigan Tech) def. Keegan Malpass (Lake Superior State) 6-4, 1-6, 10-4 |
32-B-C | Dowden, Ashley (Maryville) def. Vladislava Shumilova (Davenport), by default |
32-B-C | English, Janelle (Cedarville) def. Ellie Chawner (Hillsdale) 6-1, 6-1 |
32-B-C | Cupper, Georgina (Maryville) def. Johanna Frye (Ferris State) 6-4, 6-3 |
32-B-C | Clara Drasch (Walsh) def. Emma Philippus (Davenport) 6-0, 6-0 |
32-B-C | Kyleigh Henthorn (Walsh) def. English, Liana (Cedarville) 6-4, 0-6, 10-2 |
32-B-C | Jasmine Cortez (Illinois Springfield) def. Sara Neves (Saginaw Valley State) 6-4, 7-5 |
32-B-C | Morgan Waller (Ferris State) def. Agata Szewczuk (Grand Valley State) 7-6, 7-5 |
32-B-C | Sophie Davis (Lewis) def. Sophie Gossett (Davenport) 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 |
32-B-C | Channing Varnum (Bellarmine) def. Lillian Mouw (Davenport) 6-1, 6-1 |
32-B-C | Sofia Khairutdinova (Walsh) def. Clara Lopez Bueno (Missouri-St. Louis), by default |
32-B-C | Sophia Spinazze (Hillsdale) def. Madelyn Groulx (Ferris State) 6-1, 6-0 |
32-B-C | Adiya Young (Saginaw Valley State) def. Riley Gilman (Lake Superior State) 6-1, 6-2 |
16-B-C | Evans, Abbie (Cedarville) def. Nicole Johnson (Saginaw Valley State) 6-3, 6-4, 12-10 |
16-B-C | Dowden, Ashley (Maryville) def. Samantha Johnson (Michigan Tech) 6-3, 6-0 |
16-B-C | Cupper, Georgina (Maryville) def. English, Janelle (Cedarville) 6-1, 6-1 |
16-B-C | Clara Drasch (Walsh) def. Bianca Buie (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-1, 6-0 |
16-B-C | Kyleigh Henthorn (Walsh) def. Jasmine Cortez (Illinois Springfield) 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
16-B-C | Morgan Waller (Ferris State) def. Sophie Davis (Lewis) 6-4, 6-1 |
16-B-C | Channing Varnum (Bellarmine) def. Sofia Khairutdinova (Walsh) 6-4, 7-5 |
16-B-C | Sophia Spinazze (Hillsdale) def. Adiya Young (Saginaw Valley State) 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 |
QF-B-C | Dowden, Ashley (Maryville) def. Evans, Abbie (Cedarville) 6-1, 6-3 |
QF-B-C | Cupper, Georgina (Maryville) def. Clara Drasch (Walsh) 3-6, 6-0, 10-2 |
QF-B-C | Morgan Waller (Ferris State) def. Kyleigh Henthorn (Walsh) 6-4, 6-2 |
QF-B-C | Sophia Spinazze (Hillsdale) def. Channing Varnum (Bellarmine) 9-7 |
Doubles competition | |
32 | Nikol Alekseeva/Anna Novikova (Indianapolis) def. Khadija Da-Silva/Sabrina Laynes (Wayne State (MI)) 8-2 |
32 | Ellie Chawner/Katie Bell (Hillsdale) def. Ivona Gorgioski/Jessica Brown (Michigan Tech), by default |
32 | Mercedes Fernandez/Nicole Beidacki (Walsh) def. Riley Gilman/AlexiAnn Drouin (Lake Superior State) 8-1 |
32 | Isabela Paixao/Agata Klak (Ferris State) def. Aubrey Smith/Madison Devillez (Bellarmine) 9-7 |
32 | Marina Prediger/Leticia Lunge (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Pafundi, Nicole/Bascunana, Clara (Maryville) 8-6 |
32 | Maddie Miller/Taylor McLaughlin (Saginaw Valley State) def. Aleksandra Sredojevi/Jovana Vujanic (Lewis) 8-2 |
32 | Diana Cabrera/Constansa Crespo (Southwest Baptist) def. Taylor Barrett/Marija Leko (Grand Valley State) 8-0 |
32 | Laiying Alvarado/Samantha Sweet (Findlay) def. Viktoriya Zheleva/Maria Ugarte (Drury) 8-5 |
32 | Alina Kislitskaya/Maria Solnyshkina (Indianapolis) def. Sam Stephenson/Morgan Waller (Ferris State) 8-3 |
32 | Sophie Davis/Joie Reisch (Lewis) def. Hinterberger, Sandra/Dowden, Ashley (Maryville) 8-3 |
32 | Vera Griva/Marily Canellopoulos (Grand Valley State) def. Gysell Daza Gutierre/Joanne Gao (Saginaw Valley State) 8-2 |
32 | Luciana Pereyra/Madison Arquette (Findlay) def. Lena van Bergen/Olivia Kjaer (Purdue Northwest) 8-4 |
32 | Jill van Den Dungen/Catarina Zheng (Southwest Baptist) def. Ashley Jonathan/Ava Ratcliff (Bellarmine) 8-6 |
32 | Odette Beagrie/Maja Lietzau (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Anais Geslin/Lauren Prince (Tiffin) 8-5 |
32 | Alma Abazi/Yu-Ning Lee (Drury) def. Danica Malan/Vladislava Shumilova (Davenport) 8-2 |
32 | Laura Cazacu/Linda Liong (Wayne State (MI)) def. Ashley Long/Lucia Pineiro (Illinois Springfield) 8-0 |
32-B | Emily Sim/Abbie-Jade Riley (Tiffin) def. Nadege Koua/Keegan Malpass (Lake Superior State) 9-7 |
32-B | Samantha Johnson/Mirna Golac (Michigan Tech) def. Kayley Gimbel/Eliza Kirov (Findlay) 8-3 |
32-B | Colvee, Helena/Cupper, Georgina (Maryville) def. Sophie Gossett/Emma Philippus (Davenport) 8-1 |
32-B | Sarah Hackman/Canela Luna (Hillsdale) def. Jennifer Skonieczny/Channing Varnum (Bellarmine) 8-4 |
32-B | Maegan Flight/Jasmine Cortez (Illinois Springfield) def. Maria Kacalova/Clara Drasch (Walsh) 8-6 |
32-B | Hannah Burth/Clara Lopez Bueno (Missouri-St. Louis) def. English, Janelle/Hollis, Lauren (Cedarville) 8-4 |
32-B | English, Liana/Evans, Abbie (Cedarville) def. Sofia Khairutdinova/Kyleigh Henthorn (Walsh) 9-7 |
32-B | Dominika Bobik/Lauren Opalewski (Michigan Tech) def. Cristina Nieto/Taylor Lighty (Findlay) 8-4 |
32-B | Adeline Nelson/Willemien Coetzee (Davenport) def. Johanna Frye/Madelyn Groulx (Ferris State) 8-1 |
32-B | Tanja Skalda/Teodora Radu (Wayne State (MI)) def. Nicole Johnson/Sara Neves (Saginaw Valley State) 8-2 |
32-B | Liv Hanover/Agata Szewczuk (Grand Valley State) def. Sophia Spinazze/Elli Formentin (Hillsdale) 8-1 |
32-B | Kseniia Eremina/Clara Kuehnle (Drury) def. Julia Yanes-Barrera/Carolina Yepez (Purdue Northwest) 8-4 |
16 | Nikol Alekseeva/Anna Novikova (Indianapolis) def. Ellie Chawner/Katie Bell (Hillsdale) 8-1 |
16 | Isabela Paixao/Agata Klak (Ferris State) def. Mercedes Fernandez/Nicole Beidacki (Walsh) 8-5 |
16 | Marina Prediger/Leticia Lunge (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Maddie Miller/Taylor McLaughlin (Saginaw Valley State) 8-3 |
16 | Diana Cabrera/Constansa Crespo (Southwest Baptist) def. Laiying Alvarado/Samantha Sweet (Findlay) 8-6 |
16 | Alina Kislitskaya/Maria Solnyshkina (Indianapolis) def. Sophie Davis/Joie Reisch (Lewis) 8-1 |
16 | Vera Griva/Marily Canellopoulos (Grand Valley State) def. Luciana Pereyra/Madison Arquette (Findlay) 8-5 |
16 | Jill van Den Dungen/Catarina Zheng (Southwest Baptist) def. Odette Beagrie/Maja Lietzau (Missouri-St. Louis) 8-3 |
16 | Laura Cazacu/Linda Liong (Wayne State (MI)) def. Yu-Ning Lee/Alma Abazi (Drury) 8-6 |
16-B | Maja Pindelska/Lizaveta Demchenko (Indianapolis) def. Abbie-Jade Riley/Emily Sim (Tiffin) 8-3 |
16-B | Colvee, Helena/Cupper, Georgina (Maryville) def. Samantha Johnson/Mirna Golac (Michigan Tech) 8-5 |
16-B | Brittany Lavenant/Silvia Verebes (Ferris State) def. Sarah Hackman/Canela Luna (Hillsdale) 8-2 |
16-B | Maegan Flight/Jasmine Cortez (Illinois Springfield) def. Hannah Burth/Clara Lopez Bueno (Missouri-St. Louis) 8-5 |
16-B | Kamryn Matthews/Tatum Matthews (Hillsdale) def. English, Liana/Evans, Abbie (Cedarville) 8-3 |
16-B | Dominika Bobik/Lauren Opalewski (Michigan Tech) def. Adeline Nelson/Willemien Coetzee (Davenport) 8-1 |
16-B | Tanja Skalda/Teodora Radu (Wayne State (MI)) def. Chloe Weihs/Anna Valiaeva (Indianapolis) 8-5 |
16-B | Kseniia Eremina/Clara Kuehnle (Drury) def. Liv Hanover/Agata Szewczuk (Grand Valley State) 8-3 |
QF | Nikol Alekseeva/Anna Novikova (Indianapolis) def. Isabela Paixao/Agata Klak (Ferris State) 8-3 |
QF | Diana Cabrera/Constansa Crespo (Southwest Baptist) def. Marina Prediger/Leticia Lunge (Missouri-St. Louis) 8-1 |
QF | Alina Kislitskaya/Maria Solnyshkina (Indianapolis) def. Vera Griva/Marily Canellopoulos (Grand Valley State) 8-1 |
QF | Jill van Den Dungen/Catarina Zheng (Southwest Baptist) def. Laura Cazacu/Linda Liong (Wayne State (MI)) 9-7 |
QF-B | Maja Pindelska/Lizaveta Demchenko (Indianapolis) def. Colvee, Helena/Cupper, Georgina (Maryville) 8-3 |
QF-B | Brittany Lavenant/Silvia Verebes (Ferris State) def. Maegan Flight/Jasmine Cortez (Illinois Springfield), by default |
QF-B | Dominika Bobik/Lauren Opalewski (Michigan Tech) def. Kamryn Matthews/Tatum Matthews (Hillsdale) 8-5 |
QF-B | Tanja Skalda/Teodora Radu (Wayne State (MI)) def. Kseniia Eremina/Clara Kuehnle (Drury) 8-4 |
SF | Nikol Alekseeva/Anna Novikova (Indianapolis) def. Diana Cabrera/Constansa Crespo (Southwest Baptist) 4-0, retired |
SF | Jill van Den Dungen/Catarina Zheng (Southwest Baptist) def. Alina Kislitskaya/Maria Solnyshkina (Indianapolis) 8-5 |
F | Jill van Den Dungen/Catarina Zheng (Southwest Baptist) def. Nikol Alekseeva/Anna Novikova (Indianapolis) 3-6, 7-5, 10-4 |
SF-B | Maja Pindelska/Lizaveta Demchenko (Indianapolis) def. Brittany Lavenant/Silvia Verebes (Ferris State) 8-6 |
SF-B | Tanja Skalda/Teodora Radu (Wayne State (MI)) def. Dominika Bobik/Lauren Opalewski (Michigan Tech), by default |
F-B | Maja Pindelska/Lizaveta Demchenko (Indianapolis) def. Tanja Skalda/Teodora Radu (Wayne State (MI)) 8-2 |
32-C | Khadija Da-Silva/Sabrina Laynes (Wayne State (MI)) def. Ivona Gorgioski/Jessica Brown (Michigan Tech), by default |
32-C | Aubrey Smith/Madison Devillez (Bellarmine) def. Riley Gilman/AlexiAnn Drouin (Lake Superior State) 6-0 |
32-C | Pafundi, Nicole/Bascunana, Clara (Maryville) def. Aleksandra Sredojevi/Jovana Vujanic (Lewis) 6-3 |
32-C | Viktoriya Zheleva/Maria Ugarte (Drury) def. Taylor Barrett/Marija Leko (Grand Valley State) 9-7 |
32-C | Hinterberger, Sandra/Dowden, Ashley (Maryville) def. Sam Stephenson/Morgan Waller (Ferris State) 7-6 |
32-C | Gysell Daza Gutierre/Joanne Gao (Saginaw Valley State) def. Lena van Bergen/Olivia Kjaer (Purdue Northwest), by default |
32-C | Ashley Jonathan/Ava Ratcliff (Bellarmine) def. Anais Geslin/Lauren Prince (Tiffin) 6-3 |
32-C | Ashley Long/Lucia Pineiro (Illinois Springfield) def. Danica Malan/Vladislava Shumilova (Davenport) 6-4 |
16-C | Katie Bell/Ellie Chawner (Hillsdale) def. Khadija Da-Silva/Sabrina Laynes (Wayne State (MI)), by default |
QF-C | Aubrey Smith/Madison Devillez (Bellarmine) def. Ellie Chawner/Katie Bell (Hillsdale) 6-3 |
QF-C | Pafundi, Nicole/Bascunana, Clara (Maryville) def. Viktoriya Zheleva/Maria Ugarte (Drury) 6-3 |
QF-C | Hinterberger, Sandra/Dowden, Ashley (Maryville) def. Gysell Daza Gutierre/Joanne Gao (Saginaw Valley State), by default |
QF-C | Ashley Jonathan/Ava Ratcliff (Bellarmine) def. Ashley Long/Lucia Pineiro (Illinois Springfield), by default |
32-B-C | Emily Sim/Abbie-Jade Riley (Tiffin) def. Nadege Koua/Keegan Malpass (Lake Superior State) 9-7 |
32-B-C | Samantha Johnson/Mirna Golac (Michigan Tech) def. Kayley Gimbel/Eliza Kirov (Findlay) 8-3 |
32-B-C | Colvee, Helena/Cupper, Georgina (Maryville) def. Sophie Gossett/Emma Philippus (Davenport) 8-1 |
32-B-C | Sarah Hackman/Canela Luna (Hillsdale) def. Jennifer Skonieczny/Channing Varnum (Bellarmine) 8-4 |
32-B-C | Maegan Flight/Jasmine Cortez (Illinois Springfield) def. Maria Kacalova/Clara Drasch (Walsh) 8-6 |
32-B-C | Hannah Burth/Clara Lopez Bueno (Missouri-St. Louis) def. English, Janelle/Hollis, Lauren (Cedarville) 8-4 |
32-B-C | English, Liana/Evans, Abbie (Cedarville) def. Sofia Khairutdinova/Kyleigh Henthorn (Walsh) 9-7 |
32-B-C | Dominika Bobik/Lauren Opalewski (Michigan Tech) def. Cristina Nieto/Taylor Lighty (Findlay) 8-4 |
32-B-C | Adeline Nelson/Willemien Coetzee (Davenport) def. Johanna Frye/Madelyn Groulx (Ferris State) 8-1 |
32-B-C | Tanja Skalda/Teodora Radu (Wayne State (MI)) def. Nicole Johnson/Sara Neves (Saginaw Valley State) 8-2 |
32-B-C | Liv Hanover/Agata Szewczuk (Grand Valley State) def. Sophia Spinazze/Elli Formentin (Hillsdale) 8-1 |
32-B-C | Kseniia Eremina/Clara Kuehnle (Drury) def. Julia Yanes-Barrera/Carolina Yepez (Purdue Northwest) 8-4 |
16-B-C | Maja Pindelska/Lizaveta Demchenko (Indianapolis) def. Abbie-Jade Riley/Emily Sim (Tiffin) 8-3 |
16-B-C | Colvee, Helena/Cupper, Georgina (Maryville) def. Samantha Johnson/Mirna Golac (Michigan Tech) 8-5 |
16-B-C | Brittany Lavenant/Silvia Verebes (Ferris State) def. Sarah Hackman/Canela Luna (Hillsdale) 8-2 |
16-B-C | Maegan Flight/Jasmine Cortez (Illinois Springfield) def. Hannah Burth/Clara Lopez Bueno (Missouri-St. Louis) 8-5 |
16-B-C | Kamryn Matthews/Tatum Matthews (Hillsdale) def. English, Liana/Evans, Abbie (Cedarville) 8-3 |
16-B-C | Dominika Bobik/Lauren Opalewski (Michigan Tech) def. Adeline Nelson/Willemien Coetzee (Davenport) 8-1 |
16-B-C | Tanja Skalda/Teodora Radu (Wayne State (MI)) def. Chloe Weihs/Anna Valiaeva (Indianapolis) 8-5 |
16-B-C | Kseniia Eremina/Clara Kuehnle (Drury) def. Liv Hanover/Agata Szewczuk (Grand Valley State) 8-3 |
QF-B-C | Maja Pindelska/Lizaveta Demchenko (Indianapolis) def. Colvee, Helena/Cupper, Georgina (Maryville) 8-3 |
QF-B-C | Brittany Lavenant/Silvia Verebes (Ferris State) def. Maegan Flight/Jasmine Cortez (Illinois Springfield), by default |
QF-B-C | Dominika Bobik/Lauren Opalewski (Michigan Tech) def. Kamryn Matthews/Tatum Matthews (Hillsdale) 8-5 |
QF-B-C | Tanja Skalda/Teodora Radu (Wayne State (MI)) def. Kseniia Eremina/Clara Kuehnle (Drury) 8-4 |
SF-B-C | Maja Pindelska/Lizaveta Demchenko (Indianapolis) def. Brittany Lavenant/Silvia Verebes (Ferris State) 8-6 |
SF-B-C | Tanja Skalda/Teodora Radu (Wayne State (MI)) def. Dominika Bobik/Lauren Opalewski (Michigan Tech), by default |
F-B-C | Maja Pindelska/Lizaveta Demchenko (Indianapolis) def. Tanja Skalda/Teodora Radu (Wayne State (MI)) 8-2 |
Tournament Notes |
Played at Farmers Insurance Athletic Complex, MVP Crahen and Gainey |
Generated on 3/13/2020