2021-22 Track and Field Roster

Women's Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown / High School
Michelle Bollini Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Charlevoix, Mich. / Charlevoix
Jenna Brewer Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Grandville, Mich. / Grandville
Jordan Craven Cl.: Jr. Events: Multi Hometown / High School: Whitmore Lake, Mich. / Whitmore Lake
Bailie Falla Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Holden, Mass. / Wachusett High School
Gabrielle Feber Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Huntington Woods, Mich. / Berkley
Rebecca Feber Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Huntington Woods, Mich. / Berkley High School
Katelyn Feldpausch Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Owosso, Mich. / Corunna
Mya Ghazale Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Lake Linden, Mich. / Lake Linden-Hubbell
Cedar Gordon Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Two Harbors, Minn. / Two Harbors
Molly Greene Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Chardon, Ohio / Chardon
Jamie Hendrickson Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown / High School: Lake Linden, Mich. / Lake Linden-Hubbell
Elsa Huckels Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Stillwater, Minn. / Stillwater Area
Jesse Jacobusse Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Chelsea, Mich. / Chelsea
Katherine Jarvis Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Hancock, Mich. / Hancock Central
Lauren Konkol Cl.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Wauwatosa, Wis. / Wisconsin Lutheran
Samantha Kurkowski Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Roseville, Minn. / Roseville Area
Hannah Loughlin Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Mahtomedi, Minn. / Mahtomedi
Laura Lyons Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown / High School: Calumet, Mich. / Lake Linden-Hubbell
Karina Madigan Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Hardwood, Mich. / North Dickinson
Ella Merklein Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Hartford, Wis. / Hartford Union
Miranda Meyers Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Bloomfield Hills, Mich. / International Academy
Allie Moffit Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Roscommon, Mich. / Grayling High School
Theresa Passe Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Eagan, Minn. / Eagan
Ashley Plum Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown / High School: Mount Pleasant, Mich. / Sacred Heart Academy
Alicia Shatrau Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown / High School: Brighton, Mich. / Brighton
Chloe Strach Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: North Muskegon, Mich. / North Muskegon
Mady VanWieren Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: West Olive, Mich. / West Ottawa
Mariah Willmer Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Lake Linden, Mich. / Lake Linden-Hubbell
Ellie Zimmerman Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown / High School: - / -


Men's Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown / High School
Kenny Abraham Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Williamston, Mich. / Williamston
Ryan Beatley Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Columbiaville, Mich. / North Branch
Lucas Betzoldt Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Dexter, Mich. / Dexter
Toby Bonner Cl.: Jr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown / High School: Williamston, Mich. / Williamston
Callen Carrier Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Spring Lake, Mich. / Spring Lake
Isaac Coulter Cl.: Sr. Events: Vault Hometown / High School: Traverse City, Mich. / Traverse City West
Robert Dwyer Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Royal Oak, Mich. / Royal Oak
Stanley Elder Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Grand Ledge, Mich. / Grand Ledge
Danny Ezzo Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance/Distance Hometown / High School: East Lansing, Mich. / Haslett High School
Derek Flory Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown / High School: Marcellus, Mich. / Marcellus
Ben Gietek Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
Ben Holland Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Okemos, Mich. / Okemos
Jasper Johnston Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Ely, Minn. / Ely Memorial
Cade Kaighen Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
Noah Koball Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Siren, Wis. / Siren
Drew Kolodge Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Clay, Mich. / Anchor Bay
Connor Krueger Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Grosse Pointe, Mich. / Hartland
Michael Kulas Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown / High School: Iron Mountain, Mich. / Iron Mountain
Sam Lange Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Washington, Ill. / Morton
Trae Larson Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown / High School: Stephenson, Mich. / Stephenson
Andrew Lewis Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Cary, Mich. / Cary-Grove
Stephen Loparo Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Distance/Steeple Hometown / High School: Kalamazoo, Mich. / Portage Northern
Nathan Luczak Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Downers Grove, Ill. / South High School District 99
Logan Lukonic Cl.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Sharpsville, Pa. / Sharpsville
Josh Lynch Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Midland, Mich. / Sacred Heart Academy
Michael Marshall Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Eagan, Minn. / Eagan
Sam Marshall Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Eagan, Minn. / Eagan
Danny Martin Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown / High School: Belvidere, Ill. / Belvidere
Nick McKenzie Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Dexter, Mich. / Dexter
Max Messina Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Oshkosh, Wis. / Oshkosh West
Cade Meyer Cl.: Jr. Events: Vault Hometown / High School: Chippewa Falls, Wis. / Chippewa Flls
Luke Moore Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: White Lake, Mich. / Lakeland
Nick Niemi Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Ironwood, Mich. / Luther L. Wright
John Paul Norland Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Dollar Bay, Mich. / Dollar Bay
Ben Passolt Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Edina, Minn. / Edina
Jacob Pilon Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Waukesha, Wis. / Waukesha Engineering
Braden Reichl Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Green River, Wyo. / Green River
Tucker Ringhand Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Crosby, Minn. / Crosby-Ironton
William Robinson Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Monroe, Mich. / Jefferson
Kyle Samluk Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Okemos, Mich. / Okemos
Clayton Sayen Cl.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Houghton, Mich. / Houghton
Ryan Schwiderson Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Au Gres, Mich. / Au Gres-Sims
Eric Smith Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Charlevoix, Mich. / Charlevoix
Isaac Steers Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / Kenowa Hills
Cody Tuftee Cl.: Jr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown / High School: Oconomowoc, Wis. / Oconomowoc
Joe Wade Cl.: So. Events: Distance/Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Montrose, Mich. / Hill-McCloy
Robbie Watling Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: New London, Wis. / New London
Jon Wildey Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Fruitport, Mich. / Fruitport Community