2020-21 Track and Field Roster

Women's Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown / High School
Emily Byrd Cl.: Gr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Perrysburg, Ohio / Perrysburg
Carly Huggins Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Madison, Wis. / James Madison Memorial
Jesse Jacobusse Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Chelsea, Mich. / Chelsea
Julia Manzano Cl.: Gr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Oswego, Ill. / Oswego
Chloe Strach Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: North Muskegon, Mich. / North Muskegon
Michelle Bollini Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Charlevoix, Mich. / Charlevoix
Jenna Brewer Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Grandville, Mich. / Grandville
Jordan Craven Cl.: So. Events: High Jump Hometown / High School: Whitmore Lake, Mich. / Whitmore Lake
Jenna Disser Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Marysville, Mich. / Marysville
Maddy Estkowski Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Benton Harbor, Mich. / St. Joseph
Bailie Falla Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Holden, Mass. / Wachusett High School
Gabrielle Feber Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Huntington Woods, Mich. / Berkley
Katelyn Feldpausch Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Owosso, Mich. / Corunna
Molly Greene Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Chardon, Ohio / Chardon
Jamie Hendrickson Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown / High School: Lake Linden, Mich. / Lake Linden-Hubbell
Elsa Huckels Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Stillwater, Minn. / Stillwater Area
Jess Illg Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Stacy, Minn. / Cambridge-Isanti
Katherine Jarvis Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Hancock, Mich. / Hancock Central
Lauren Konkol Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Wauwatosa, Wis. / Wisconsin Lutheran
Mary Lyon Cl.: So. Events:   Hometown / High School: - / -
Laura Lyons Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown / High School: Calumet, Mich. / Lake Linden-Hubbell
Karina Madigan Cl.: So. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Hardwood, Mich. / North Dickinson
Abby Martin Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Franksville, Wis. / Union Grove
Miranda Meyers Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Bloomfield Hills, Mich. / International Academy
Allie Moffit Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Roscommon, Mich. / Grayling High School
Savannah Pasella Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown / High School: Saint Clair Shores, Mich. / Lakeview
Theresa Passe Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Eagan, Minn. / Eagan
Zoe Reep Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / Forest Hills Northern
Alicia Shatrau Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown / High School: Brighton, Mich. / Brighton
Mady VanWieren Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: West Olive, Mich. / West Ottawa
Mariah Willmer Cl.: So. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Lake Linden, Mich. / Lake Linden-Hubbell


Men's Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown / High School
Kenny Abraham Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Williamston, Mich. / Williamston
Zach Allion Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Oxford, Mich. / Oxford High School
Ryan Beatley Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Columbiaville, Mich. / North Branch
Lucas Betzoldt Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Dexter, Mich. / Dexter
Toby Bonner Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown / High School: Williamston, Mich. / Williamston
Myles Carey Cl.: So. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Iron Mountain, Mich. / Iron Mountain
Nate Carey Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Iron Mountain, Mich. / Iron Mountain
Isaac Coulter Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Vault Hometown / High School: Traverse City, Mich. / Traverse City West
Ransom Duncan Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Dexter, Mich. / Dexter
Robert Dwyer Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Royal Oak, Mich. / Royal Oak
Stanley Elder Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Grand Ledge, Mich. / Grand Ledge
Danny Ezzo Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance/Distance Hometown / High School: East Lansing, Mich. / Haslett High School
Derek Flory Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown / High School: Marcellus, Mich. / Marcellus
Sam Fuhrman Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Minocqua, Wis. / Lakeland Union
Ben Gietek Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
Jon Gietek Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
Cole Gregoire Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown / High School: Lake Linden, Mich. / Lake Linden-Hubbell
Luke Gustafson Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Vault Hometown / High School: Rapid River, Mich. / Rapid River
Ben Holland Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Okemos, Mich. / Okemos
Cade Kaighen Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
Noah Koball Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Siren, Wis. / Siren
Drew Kolodge Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Clay, Mich. / Anchor Bay
Connor Krueger Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Grosse Pointe, Mich. / Hartland
Michael Kulas Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Iron Mountain, Mich. / Iron Mountain
Sam Lange Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Washington, Ill. / Morton
Trae Larson Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown / High School: Stephenson, Mich. / Stephenson
Andrew Lewis Cl.: So. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Cary, Mich. / Cary-Grove
Nathan Luczak Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Downers Grove, Ill. / South High School District 99
Logan Lukonic Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Sharpsville, Pa. / Sharpsville
Josh Lynch Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Midland, Mich. / Sacred Heart Academy
Danny Martin Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown / High School: Belvidere, Ill. / Belvidere
Nick McKenzie Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Dexter, Mich. / Dexter
Justin Mentink Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown / High School: Hingham, Wis. / Oostburg
Max Messina Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Oshkosh, Wis. / Oshkosh West
Cade Meyer Cl.: Jr. Events: Vault Hometown / High School: Chippewa Falls, Wis. / Chippewa Flls
Brandon Michalak Cl.: So. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Macomb, Mich. / Dakota High School
Luke Moore Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: White Lake, Mich. / Lakeland
Jacob Namyst Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown / High School: Lino Lakes, Minn. / Centennial
Nick Niemi Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Ironwood, Mich. / Luther L. Wright
Zach Okma Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown / High School: Traverse City, Mich. / Traverse City West
Matthew Pahl Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Canton, Mich. / Plymouth
Ben Passolt Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Edina, Minn. / Edina
Jacob Pilon Cl.: So. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Waukesha, Wis. / Waukesha Engineering
Braden Reichl Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Green River, Wyo. / Green River
Tucker Ringhand Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Crosby, Minn. / Crosby-Ironton
Riley Roquet Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown / High School: Sun Prairie, Wis. / Sun Prairie
Kyle Samluk Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Okemos, Mich. / Okemos
Clayton Sayen Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Houghton, Mich. / Houghton
Dutch Schaefer Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Santee, Calif. / West Mills
Ryan Schwiderson Cl.: So. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Au Gres, Mich. / Au Gres-Sims
Eric Smith Cl.: So. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Charlevoix, Mich. / Charlevoix
Isaac Steers Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / Kenowa Hills
Jared Talsma Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown / High School: Walkerville, Mich. / Walkerville
Cody Tuftee Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown / High School: Oconomowoc, WI / Oconomowoc
Joe Wade Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance/Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Montrose, Mich. / Hill-McCloy
Robbie Watling Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: New London, Wis. / New London
Zack Werth Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Highland, Mich. / Highland
Jon Wildey Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Fruitport, Mich. / Fruitport Community