2019-20 Track and Field Roster

Women's Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown / High School
Michelle Bollini Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Charlevoix, Mich. / Charlevoix
Jenna Brewer Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Grandville, Mich. / Grandville
Emily Byrd Cl.: Gr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Perrysburg, Ohio / Perrysburg
Jordan Craven Cl.: Fr. Events: High Jump Hometown / High School: Whitmore Lake, Mich. / Whitmore Lake
Jenna Disser Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Marysville, Mich. / Marrysville
Madisyn Estkowski Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Benton Harbor, Mich. / St. Joseph
Gabrielle Feber Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Huntington Woods, Mich. / Berkley
Katelyn Feldpausch Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Owosso, Mich. / Corunna
Molly Greene Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Chardon, Ohio / Chardon
Carly Huggins Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Madison, Wis. / James Madison Memorial
Jess Illg Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Stacy, Minn. / Cambridge-Isanti
Jesse Jacobusse Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Chelsea, Mich. / Chelsea
Katherine Jarvis Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Hancock, Mich. / Hancock Central
Lauren Konkol Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Wauwatosa, Wis. / Wisconsin Lutheran
Samantha Kurkowski Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Roseville, Minn. / Roseville Area
Laura Lyons Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown / High School: Calumet, Mich. / Lake Linden-Hubbell
Katrina Madigan Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Felch, Mich. / North Dickinson
Julia Manzano Cl.: Gr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Oswego, Ill. / Oswego
Abby Martin Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Franksville, Wis. / Union Grove
Kendra Monette Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Houghton, Mich. / Houghton
Sarah Montgomery Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown / High School: Apple Valley, Minn. / Eastview
Savannah Pasella Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown / High School: Saint Clair Shores, Mich. / Lakeview
Theresa Passe Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Eagan, Minn. / Eagan
Zoe Reep Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / Forest Hills Northern
Katherine Schnieder Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Chillicothe, Ill. / Illinois Valley Central
Alicia Shatrau Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown / High School: Brighton, Mich. / Brighton
Chloe Strach Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: North Muskegon, Mich. / North Muskegon
Mady VanWieren Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: West Olive, Mich. / West Ottawa
Charlotte Wilkes Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Germantown Hills, Ill. / Metamora Township
Mariah Willmer Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Lake Linden, Mich. / Lake Linden-Hubbell


Men's Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown / High School
Kenny Abraham Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Williamston, Mich. / Williamston
Ryan Beatley Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Columbiaville, Mich. / North Branch
Bobby Beggs Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Lake Orion, Mich. / Lake Orion
Lucas Betzoldt Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Dexter, Mich. / Dexter
Toby Bonner Cl.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown / High School: Williamston, Mich. / Williamston
Myles Carey Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Iron Mountain, Mich. / Iron Mountain
Nate Carey Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Iron Mountain, Mich. / Iron Mountain
Isaac Coulter Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Vault Hometown / High School: Traverse City, Mich. / Traverse City West
Ransom Duncan Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Dexter, Mich. / Dexter
Robert Dwyer Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Royal Oak, Mich. / Royal Oak
Stanley Elder Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Grand Ledge, Mich. / Grand Ledge
Derek Flory Cl.: So. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown / High School: Marcellus, Mich. / Marcellus
Sam Fuhrman Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Minocqua, Wis. / Lakeland Union
Jon Gietek Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
Luke Gustafson Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Vault Hometown / High School: Rapid River, Mich. / Rapid River
Ben Holland Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Okemos, Mich. / Okemos
James Huey Cl.: Sr. Events: Multi Hometown / High School: Fond du Lac, Wis. / Winnebago Lutheran
Bernard Kluskens Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Alexandria, Va. / West Potomac
Brendan Klynstra Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Saranac, Mich. / Saranac
Noah Koball Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Siren, Wis. / Siren
Michael Kulas Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Iron Mountain, Mich. / Iron Mountain
Larry Lamb Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown / High School: Niles, Mich. / Niles New Tech
Andrew Lewis Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Cary, Mich. / Cary-Grove
Logan Lukonic Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Sharpsville, Pa. / Sharpsville
Danny Martin Cl.: Jr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown / High School: Belvidere, Ill. / Belvidere
Nick McKenzie Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Dexter, Mich. / Dexter
Justin Mentink Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown / High School: Hingham, Wis. / Oostburg
Kenny Messina Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Rochester, Mich. / Stoney Creek
Max Messina Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Oshkosh, Wis. / Oshkosh West
Cade Meyer Cl.: So. Events: Vault Hometown / High School: Chippewa Falls, Wis. / Chippewa Flls
Brandon Michalak Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Macomb, Mich. / Dakota
Luke Moore Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: White Lake, Mich. / Lakeland
Jacob Namyst Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown / High School: Lino Lakes, Minn. / Centennial
Nick Niemi Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Ironwood, Mich. / Luther L. Wright
Zach Okma Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown / High School: Traverse City, Mich. / Traverse City West
Matthew Pahl Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Canton, Mich. / Plymouth
Ben Passolt Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Edina, Minn. / Edina
Jacob Pilon Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Waukesha, Wis. / Waukesha Engineering
Charlie Powell Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown / High School: Ionia, Mich. / Ionia
Braden Reichl Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Green River, Wyo. / Green River
Riley Roquet Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown / High School: Sun Prairie, Wis. / Sun Prairie
Kyle Samluk Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Okemos, Mich. / Okemos
Clayton Sayen Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Houghton, Mich. / Houghton
Dutch Schaefer Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown / High School: Santee, Calif. / West Mills
Chase Scheel Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Lake Mills, Wis. / Lake Mills
Ryan Schwiderson Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Au Gres, Mich. / Au Gres-Sims
Eric Smith Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Charlevoix, Mich. / Charlevoix
Garrett Smith Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Williamston, Mich. / Williamston
Jared Talsma Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown / High School: Walkerville, Mich. / Walkerville
Soren Vigesaa Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Farmington, Minn. / Farmington Senior
Robbie Watling Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: New London, Wis. / New London
Zack Werth Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Highland, Mich. / Highland
Hunter Worden Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown / High School: Lyndstrom, Minn. / Chisago Lakes