Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Sat. 21 AT Lake Superior State Final Shootout - Home T, 0-0
Sun. 22 AT Lake Superior State Final L, 4-1
December
Sun. 6 VS Minnesota State Final W, 3-1
Mon. 7 VS Minnesota State Final L, 2-0
Sat. 12 AT Bemidji State Final L, 6-3
Sun. 13 AT Bemidji State Final W, 3-0
Fri. 18 VS Northern Michigan Final - OT W, 4-3
Sat. 19 AT Northern Michigan Final W, 3-1
January
Sat. 2 VS Alabama Huntsville * Final W, 4-0
Sun. 3 VS Alabama Huntsville * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 23 VS Northern Michigan Final W, 2-0
Mon. 25 AT Northern Michigan Final W, 4-1
Fri. 29 AT Bowling Green * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 30 AT Bowling Green * Final L, 5-2
February
Tue. 2 AT Ferris State * Final W, 6-4
Fri. 5 AT Alabama Huntsville Final W, 3-1
Sat. 6 AT Alabama Huntsville Final W, 4-1
Tue. 9 AT Ferris State * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 12 VS Ferris State Final W, 3-0
  Winter Carnival
Sat. 13 VS Ferris State Final W, 5-1
  Winter Carnival
Tue. 16 VS Lake Superior State * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 19 VS Bemidji State * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 20 VS Bemidji State * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 23 VS Lake Superior State * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 26 VS Northern Michigan * Final W, 6-1
  Tech Senior Night
Sat. 27 AT Northern Michigan * Final - OT W, 3-2
  NMU Senior Night
March
Fri. 5 AT Minnesota State * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 6 AT Minnesota State * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 12 AT Bemidji State Final L, 3-1
  WCHA First Round Playoffs
Sat. 13 AT Bemidji State Final L, 4-1
  WCHA First Round Playoffs
October
Sat. 2 VS Northern Michigan # Final T, 4-4
  exhibition
Fri. 8 AT Wisconsin Final W, 5-2
Sat. 9 AT Wisconsin Final W, 5-1
Fri. 15 VS Notre Dame Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 16 VS USNTDP U-18 # Final L, 2-1
  exhibition
Fri. 29 AT Clarkson 7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 30 AT Clarkson 7:30 PM EDT
November
Fri. 5 VS Lake Superior State * 7:07 PM EDT
Sat. 6 VS Lake Superior State * 6:07 PM EDT
Fri. 12 VS Northern Michigan * 7:07 PM EST
Sat. 13 AT Northern Michigan * 6:37 PM EST
Fri. 19 AT Bemidji State * 8:07 PM EST
Sat. 20 AT Bemidji State * 7:07 PM EST
Fri. 26 VS Ferris State * 7:07 PM EST
Sat. 27 VS Ferris State * 6:07 PM EST
December
Fri. 3 AT Minnesota State * 8:07 PM EST
Sat. 4 AT Minnesota State * 7:07 PM EST
Fri. 10 VS St. Thomas * 7:07 PM EST
Sat. 11 VS St. Thomas * 6:07 PM EST
Wed. 29 AT Michigan TBA
  56th Great Lakes Invitational
Thu. 30 AT Michigan State TBA
  56th Great Lakes Invitational
January
Fri. 14 AT Lake Superior State * 7:07 PM EST
Sat. 15 AT Lake Superior State * 6:07 PM EST
Fri. 21 AT Northern Michigan * 6:37 PM EST
Sat. 22 VS Northern Michigan * 6:07 PM EST
Fri. 28 VS Bemidji State * 7:07 PM EST
Sat. 29 VS Bemidji State * 6:07 PM EST
February
Fri. 4 AT St. Thomas * 8:07 PM EST
Sat. 5 AT St. Thomas * 8:07 PM EST
Fri. 11 VS Bowling Green * 7:07 PM EST
  Winter Carnival
Sat. 12 VS Bowling Green * 5:07 PM EST
  Winter Carnival
Fri. 18 AT Ferris State * 7:07 PM EST
Sat. 19 AT Ferris State * 6:07 PM EST
Fri. 25 VS Minnesota State * 7:07 PM EST
Sat. 26 VS Minnesota State * 6:07 PM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference