Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
January
Sat. 9 VS Purdue Northwest * Final W, 68-59
Sun. 10 VS Purdue Northwest * Final L, 76-52
Fri. 15 AT Northwood * Final W, 62-49
Sat. 16 AT Northwood * Final W, 68-63
Fri. 22 AT Lake Superior State * Final W, 79-74
Sat. 23 AT Lake Superior State * Final W, 83-70
Tue. 26 AT Northern Michigan * Final W, 61-52
Fri. 29 VS Ferris State * Final L, 60-57
Sat. 30 VS Ferris State * Final L, 56-54
February
Fri. 5 VS Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 76-57
Sat. 6 VS Saginaw Valley State * Final W, 65-62
Fri. 12 AT Davenport * Final L, 73-58
Sat. 13 AT Davenport * Final L, 77-70
Tue. 16 VS Northern Michigan * Final W, 73-51
Fri. 19 VS Grand Valley State * Final L, 70-62
Sat. 20 VS Grand Valley State * Final W, 75-62
Fri. 26 AT Parkside * Final W, 70-65
Sat. 27 AT Parkside * Final W, 69-47
March
Thu. 4 VS Purdue Northwest % @ Hammond, IN Final W, 74-63
  GLIAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 5 VS Grand Valley State % @ Hammond, IN Final W, 65-59
  GLIAC Semifinals
Sun. 7 VS Ashland % @ Hammond, IN Final L, 85-77
  GLIAC Championship
Sun. 14 VS Southern Indiana @ Evansville, IN Final W, 81-69
  Midwest Region Semifinal
Tue. 16 VS Truman @ The Ford Center, Evansville, IN Final L, 65-62
  Midwest Region Championship
November
Wed. 3 AT Ball St. # 7:00 PM EDT
  Worthen Arena
Fri. 12 AT McKendree 6:00 PM EST
  Lewis Tournament
Sat. 13 AT Lewis 3:00 PM EST
  Lewis Tournament
Sat. 20 AT Minnesota Crookston 3:00 PM EST
  Lysaker Gymnasium
Sat. 27 VS Minnesota Duluth 2:00 PM EST
  SDC Gymnasium
Sun. 28 VS St. Cloud State 1:00 PM EST
  SDC Gymnasium
December
Sat. 4 AT Northwood * TBA
  Riepma Arena
Mon. 6 VS Northern Michigan * ^ 7:30 PM EST
  SDC Gymnasium
Thu. 9 VS Lake Superior State * 7:30 PM EST
  SDC Gymnasium
Sat. 11 VS Ferris State * 2:00 PM EST
  SDC Gymnasium
Wed. 15 VS Finlandia 6:00 PM EST
  SDC Gymnasium
Mon. 20 VS Winona State 1:00 PM EST
  SDC Gymnasium
January
Mon. 3 VS Algoma University (Ontario) 5:00 PM EST
  SDC Gymnasium
Thu. 6 VS Parkside * 7:30 PM EST
  SDC Gymnasium
Sat. 8 VS Purdue Northwest * 3:00 PM EST
  SDC Gymnasium
Thu. 13 AT Wayne State * 7:30 PM EST
  Matthaei Basketball Facility
Sat. 15 AT Saginaw Valley State * 3:00 PM EST
  James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Thu. 20 VS Grand Valley State * 7:30 PM EST
  SDC Gymnasium
Sat. 22 VS Davenport * 2:00 PM EST
  SDC Gymnasium
Thu. 27 VS Northwood * 7:30 PM EST
  SDC Gymnasium
Mon. 31 AT Northern Michigan * ^ 7:45 PM EST
  Berry Events Center
February
Thu. 3 AT Purdue Northwest * 8:00 PM EST
  PNW Fitness Center
Sat. 5 AT Parkside * 4:00 PM EST
  De Simone Gymnasium
Thu. 10 AT Davenport * 8:00 PM EST
Sat. 12 AT Grand Valley State * 3:00 PM EST
  Fieldhouse Arena
Thu. 17 VS Saginaw Valley State * 7:30 PM EST
  SDC Gymnasium
Sat. 19 VS Wayne State * 2:00 PM EST
  SDC Gymnasium
Thu. 24 AT Ferris State * 7:30 PM EST
  Jim Wink Arena
Sat. 26 AT Lake Superior State * 3:00 PM EST
  Ronald Cooper Gymnasium
March
Tue. 1 AT TBA TBA
  GLIAC Quarterfinals
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason