Men's Basketball Major Awards
National Player of the Year
2004-05 | Josh Buettner, Division II Bulletin Preseason |
National Coach of the Year
2002-03 | Kevin Luke, Basketball Times |
All-America
2020-21 | Owen White, NABC All-America |
2019-20 | Kyle Monroe, NABC First Team, D2CCA Second Team |
2017-18 | Kyle Monroe, D2CCA Second Team |
2014-15 | Ben Stelzer, NABC, Daktronics Second Team |
2013-14 | Austin Armga, Division II Bulletin Honorable Mention |
2012-13 | Ali Haidar, NABC, Daktronics First Team |
2011-12 | Ali Haidar, Basketball Times Third Team |
2004-05 | Josh Buettner, NABC, Daktronics First Team, Basketball Times Third Team |
2003-04 | Josh Buettner, NABC, Daktronics First Team, Division II Bulletin Third Team |
2002-03 | Matt Cameron, NABC, Basketball Times Second Team |
J.T. Luginski, Daktronics Third Team | |
2001-02 | Matt Cameron, Daktronics Second Team, Division II Bulletin Fourth Team |
1998-99 | Jeff Boinski, Division II Bulletin Honorable Mention |
National All-Freshman
2001-02 | Jason Marcotte, Division II Bulletin |
1999-00 | Matt Cameron, Division II Bulletin |
CoSIDA Academic All-America
2020-21 | Owen White, Third Team |
2014-15 | Ben Stelzer, Second Team |
2013-14 | Austin Armga, First Team |
2002-03 | J.T. Luginski, First Team, Academic All-American of the Year |
2001-02 | J.T. Luginski, Second Team |
1984-85 | Wayne Helmila, Second Team |
1980-81 | Russ VanDuine, First Team |
1979-80 | Russ VanDuine, Second Team |
CSC Academic All-District
2023-24 | Marcus Tomashek |
All-Region
2023-24 | Marcus Tomashek, D2CCA All-Region Second Team |
2021-22 | Owen White, NABC, All-District 1st Team, CCA, All-Region First Team |
2020-21 | Owen White, NABC, All-Region 1st Team |
2019-20 | Kyle Monroe, CCA, All-Region 1st Team and Player of the Year, NABC 1st Team All-Midwest |
2017-18 | Kyle Monroe, CCA, All-Region 1st Team |
2017-18 | Kyle Monroe, NABC, All-District 1st Team |
2016-17 | Kyle Monroe, CCA, All-Region 2nd Team |
2016-17 | Kyle Monroe, NABC, All-District 2nd Team |
2014-15 | Ben Stelzer, NABC, Daktronics First Team |
2013-14 | Austin Armga, NABC, Daktronics Second Team |
2012-13 | Ali Haidar, NABC, Daktronics First Team |
2011-12 | Ali Haidar, Daktronics Second Team |
2005-06 | Radayl Richardson, NABC Second Team |
2003-04 | Jason Marcotte, Daktronics Second Team |
2001-02 | J.T. Luginski, NABC First Team |
1998-99 | Jeff Boinski, NABC First Team |
1997-98 | Jeff Boinski, NABC First Team |
1996-97 | Jeff Boinski, NABC Second Team |
Region Coach of the Year
2002-03 | Kevin Luke, NABC |
2001-02 | Kevin Luke, NABC |
WisBCA Division II Player of the Year
2019-20 | Kyle Monroe |